17462 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17462 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 224/ /
Acct#
15885
Owner
SPRECHER, JASON
Total Market Value
$655,200
Appraisal
$655,200
PID
13822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 224 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$160,400$655,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$160,400$655,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRECHER, JASON
Address17462 BERKSHIRE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1703
Sale Price$570,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0355/1
Sale Date01/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRECHER, JASON $570,00010355/10101/19/2022220000355
BORRELLI, SUSAN E ET VIR$335,00017085/10112/14/2015150007085
FERNANDI, JOHN J ET UX$015381/0 08/06/20135381
FERNANDI, JOHN J$350,00017049/0 11/04/20087049
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$269,78414927/0 07/30/20084927
PETERSON, CARL V$412,00013130/0 04/01/20043130
BAKHEIT, MOHAMED O$324,90015353/0 08/22/20015353
HASSAN, MOHAMED ET UX$50,0001727/80 08/07/20000
COMER, CRALLE Z TEE$35,5000530/793 06/07/19940
THY, INC$504,20000489/219 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $519,356
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area1170
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,280 0
GARGarage 495 0
   4,227 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$160,400$655,200
2025$494,800$160,400$655,200
2025$494,800$160,400$655,200
2024$419,500$140,400$559,900
2024$419,500$140,400$559,900
2024$419,500$140,400$559,900
2024$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2022$429,500$130,400$559,900
2022$331,300$110,400$441,700
2022$331,700$110,400$442,100
2022$331,700$110,400$442,100
2021$337,800$110,400$448,200
2021$337,800$110,400$448,200
2021$337,800$110,400$448,200
2021$337,800$110,400$448,200
2020$303,700$97,900$401,600
2020$303,700$97,900$401,600
2020$303,700$97,900$401,600
2020$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$271,000$90,700$361,700
2018$271,000$90,700$361,700
2018$300,300$90,700$391,000
2018$300,300$90,700$391,000
2017$300,300$90,700$391,000
2017$300,300$90,700$391,000
2017$300,300$90,700$391,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$160,400$655,200
2025$494,800$160,400$655,200
2025$494,800$160,400$655,200
2024$419,500$140,400$559,900
2024$419,500$140,400$559,900
2024$419,500$140,400$559,900
2024$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2023$419,500$140,400$559,900
2022$429,500$130,400$559,900
2022$331,300$110,400$441,700
2022$331,700$110,400$442,100
2022$331,700$110,400$442,100
2021$337,800$110,400$448,200
2021$337,800$110,400$448,200
2021$337,800$110,400$448,200
2021$337,800$110,400$448,200
2020$303,700$97,900$401,600
2020$303,700$97,900$401,600
2020$303,700$97,900$401,600
2020$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$303,700$97,900$401,600
2019$271,000$90,700$361,700
2018$271,000$90,700$361,700
2018$300,300$90,700$391,000
2018$300,300$90,700$391,000
2017$300,300$90,700$391,000
2017$300,300$90,700$391,000
2017$300,300$90,700$391,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 224/ / Location : 17462 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps