2465 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2465 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 236/ /
Acct#
15887
Owner
MCRAE, REGINALD H ET UX
Total Market Value
$671,400
Appraisal
$671,400
PID
13824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 236 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,100$160,300$671,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,100$160,300$671,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCRAE, REGINALD H ET UX
Address2465 DONNINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1730
Sale Price$218,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 652/788
Sale Date08/04/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCRAE, REGINALD H ET UX$218,5001652/788 08/04/19980
MITCHELL, WAYNE STEVENSON$208,0000507/486 08/19/19930
CAVANAUGH, THOMAS J ET UX$250,0000454/388 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost: $547,602
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1152
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,467 1,467
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,017 1,017
OVROverhang 112 112
BSMBasement 1,152 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 496 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   5,039 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,100$160,300$671,400
2025$511,100$160,300$671,400
2025$511,100$160,300$671,400
2024$462,000$140,300$602,300
2024$462,000$140,300$602,300
2024$462,000$140,300$602,300
2024$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2022$336,300$110,300$446,600
2022$336,300$110,300$446,600
2022$336,300$110,300$446,600
2022$336,300$110,300$446,600
2021$336,300$110,300$446,600
2021$336,300$110,300$446,600
2021$334,300$110,300$444,600
2021$334,300$110,300$444,600
2020$297,700$97,800$395,500
2020$297,700$97,800$395,500
2020$297,700$97,800$395,500
2020$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$264,900$90,600$355,500
2018$264,900$90,600$355,500
2018$294,800$90,600$385,400
2018$294,800$90,600$385,400
2017$294,800$90,600$385,400
2017$294,800$90,600$385,400
2017$294,800$90,600$385,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,100$160,300$671,400
2025$511,100$160,300$671,400
2025$511,100$160,300$671,400
2024$462,000$140,300$602,300
2024$462,000$140,300$602,300
2024$462,000$140,300$602,300
2024$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2023$462,000$140,300$602,300
2022$336,300$110,300$446,600
2022$336,300$110,300$446,600
2022$336,300$110,300$446,600
2022$336,300$110,300$446,600
2021$336,300$110,300$446,600
2021$336,300$110,300$446,600
2021$334,300$110,300$444,600
2021$334,300$110,300$444,600
2020$297,700$97,800$395,500
2020$297,700$97,800$395,500
2020$297,700$97,800$395,500
2020$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$297,700$97,800$395,500
2019$264,900$90,600$355,500
2018$264,900$90,600$355,500
2018$294,800$90,600$385,400
2018$294,800$90,600$385,400
2017$294,800$90,600$385,400
2017$294,800$90,600$385,400
2017$294,800$90,600$385,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 236/ / Location : 2465 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps