7247 DECOY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7247 DECOY DR
Parcel ID
14/ C 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
15888
Owner
RILEY, ANDREW ET AL
Total Market Value
$601,100
Appraisal
$601,100
PID
13825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 2/610-612
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$199,700$601,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$199,700$601,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY, ANDREW ET AL
Address7247 DECOY DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2901
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4277/1
Sale Date07/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RILEY, ANDREW ET AL $575,00014277/10107/01/2022220004277
BIRD, WALTER M JR ET AL$150,00011156/0 02/25/20081156
JOHNSON, CARL C ET AL$435,000314683/0 11/21/200514683
SOWDER, B G TR$462,50035431/0 07/02/20025431
HARWAY, MAXWELL TRUST$0010/0 01/02/200210
HARWAY, MAXWELL$000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,991
Replacement Cost: $425,928
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1964
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,964 1,964
OVROverhang 27 27
BSMBasement 1,964 0
DCKDeck 369 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   5,052 1,991

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$199,700$601,100
2025$401,400$199,700$601,100
2025$401,400$199,700$601,100
2024$396,800$177,200$574,000
2024$396,800$177,200$574,000
2024$396,800$177,200$574,000
2024$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2022$396,800$177,200$574,000
2022$301,300$139,700$441,000
2022$301,300$139,700$441,000
2022$301,300$139,700$441,000
2021$301,300$139,700$441,000
2021$301,300$139,700$441,000
2021$301,300$139,700$441,000
2021$301,300$139,700$441,000
2020$273,600$117,200$390,800
2020$273,600$117,200$390,800
2020$273,600$117,200$390,800
2020$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$247,600$89,700$337,300
2018$247,600$89,700$337,300
2018$247,600$89,700$337,300
2018$247,600$89,700$337,300
2017$247,600$89,700$337,300
2017$247,600$89,700$337,300
2017$247,600$89,700$337,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$199,700$601,100
2025$401,400$199,700$601,100
2025$401,400$199,700$601,100
2024$396,800$177,200$574,000
2024$396,800$177,200$574,000
2024$396,800$177,200$574,000
2024$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2023$396,800$177,200$574,000
2022$396,800$177,200$574,000
2022$301,300$139,700$441,000
2022$301,300$139,700$441,000
2022$301,300$139,700$441,000
2021$301,300$139,700$441,000
2021$301,300$139,700$441,000
2021$301,300$139,700$441,000
2021$301,300$139,700$441,000
2020$273,600$117,200$390,800
2020$273,600$117,200$390,800
2020$273,600$117,200$390,800
2020$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$273,600$117,200$390,800
2019$247,600$89,700$337,300
2018$247,600$89,700$337,300
2018$247,600$89,700$337,300
2018$247,600$89,700$337,300
2017$247,600$89,700$337,300
2017$247,600$89,700$337,300
2017$247,600$89,700$337,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ C 2/ 1/ / Location : 7247 DECOY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps