7270 DECOY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7270 DECOY DR
Parcel ID
14/ C 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
15889
Owner
FLETCHER, THADDEUS, NORRIS
Total Market Value
$553,100
Appraisal
$553,100
PID
13826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 2/610-612
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$194,000$553,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$194,000$553,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, THADDEUS, NORRIS
AddressPO BOX 838

WARRENTON, VA 20188-0838
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5140/1
Sale Date10/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, THADDEUS, NORRIS$015140/10110/27/2025250005140
WILSON, ALLEN MORGAN TR ET AL $020742/10201/25/2021210000742
WILSON, ALLEN$320,00019858/0 12/13/20079858
JOHNSON, CARL C ET AL$435,000314683/0 11/21/200514683
SOWDER, B G TR$462,50035431/0 07/02/20025431
HARWAY, MAXWELL TRUST$0011/0 01/02/200211
HARWAY, MAXWELL$000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $381,984
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1722
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
BSMBasement 1,722 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   4,016 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$194,000$553,100
2025$359,100$194,000$553,100
2025$359,100$194,000$553,100
2024$356,300$171,500$527,800
2024$356,300$171,500$527,800
2024$356,300$171,500$527,800
2024$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2022$267,800$134,000$401,800
2022$267,800$134,000$401,800
2022$267,800$134,000$401,800
2022$267,800$134,000$401,800
2021$267,800$134,000$401,800
2021$267,800$134,000$401,800
2021$267,800$134,000$401,800
2021$267,800$134,000$401,800
2020$245,000$111,500$356,500
2020$245,000$111,500$356,500
2020$245,000$111,500$356,500
2020$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$214,400$84,000$298,400
2018$214,400$84,000$298,400
2018$214,400$84,000$298,400
2018$214,400$84,000$298,400
2017$214,400$84,000$298,400
2017$214,400$84,000$298,400
2017$214,400$84,000$298,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$194,000$553,100
2025$359,100$194,000$553,100
2025$359,100$194,000$553,100
2024$356,300$171,500$527,800
2024$356,300$171,500$527,800
2024$356,300$171,500$527,800
2024$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2023$356,300$171,500$527,800
2022$267,800$134,000$401,800
2022$267,800$134,000$401,800
2022$267,800$134,000$401,800
2022$267,800$134,000$401,800
2021$267,800$134,000$401,800
2021$267,800$134,000$401,800
2021$267,800$134,000$401,800
2021$267,800$134,000$401,800
2020$245,000$111,500$356,500
2020$245,000$111,500$356,500
2020$245,000$111,500$356,500
2020$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$245,000$111,500$356,500
2019$214,400$84,000$298,400
2018$214,400$84,000$298,400
2018$214,400$84,000$298,400
2018$214,400$84,000$298,400
2017$214,400$84,000$298,400
2017$214,400$84,000$298,400
2017$214,400$84,000$298,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ C 2/ 2/ / Location : 7270 DECOY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps