14133 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14133 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15890
Owner
CORK, FARRAH
Total Market Value
$364,500
Appraisal
$364,500
PID
13827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT F PLAT DB 699/729
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$124,300$364,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$124,300$364,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORK, FARRAH
Address14133 REVA RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4624
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4698/1
Sale Date10/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORK, FARRAH $389,90014698/10110/16/2024240004698
OLDAKER, ROY WAYNE ET AL$154,0001873/0 01/30/2004873
DUCOTE, GABRIEL$25,0001699/727 10/13/19990
HEATH, MARVIN E ET AL$21,0000419/722 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $239,214
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
CRLCrawl Space 1,516 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 752 0
SHDAttached Shed 400 0
SLBSlab 224 0
TDKTrex Deck 136 0
   5,272 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PORPORCHDETDETACHED120.00 UNITS$1,2001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$4,3001
PORPORCHATATTACHED270.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$124,300$364,500
2025$240,200$124,300$364,500
2025$240,200$124,300$364,500
2024$240,200$124,300$364,500
2024$166,200$89,300$255,500
2024$166,200$89,300$255,500
2024$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2022$115,900$84,300$200,200
2022$115,900$84,300$200,200
2022$115,900$84,300$200,200
2022$115,900$84,300$200,200
2021$115,900$84,300$200,200
2021$115,900$84,300$200,200
2021$115,900$84,300$200,200
2021$115,900$84,300$200,200
2020$87,200$72,700$159,900
2020$87,200$72,700$159,900
2020$87,200$72,700$159,900
2020$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$69,400$156,600
2018$87,200$69,400$156,600
2018$87,200$69,400$156,600
2018$87,200$69,400$156,600
2017$87,200$69,400$156,600
2017$87,100$69,400$156,500
2017$82,300$69,400$151,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$124,300$364,500
2025$240,200$124,300$364,500
2025$240,200$124,300$364,500
2024$240,200$124,300$364,500
2024$166,200$89,300$255,500
2024$166,200$89,300$255,500
2024$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2023$166,200$89,300$255,500
2022$115,900$84,300$200,200
2022$115,900$84,300$200,200
2022$115,900$84,300$200,200
2022$115,900$84,300$200,200
2021$115,900$84,300$200,200
2021$115,900$84,300$200,200
2021$115,900$84,300$200,200
2021$115,900$84,300$200,200
2020$87,200$72,700$159,900
2020$87,200$72,700$159,900
2020$87,200$72,700$159,900
2020$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$72,700$159,900
2019$87,200$69,400$156,600
2018$87,200$69,400$156,600
2018$87,200$69,400$156,600
2018$87,200$69,400$156,600
2017$87,200$69,400$156,600
2017$87,100$69,400$156,500
2017$82,300$69,400$151,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 14133 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps