23861 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23861 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15891
Owner
TAYLOR, SANDRA K
Total Market Value
$307,100
Appraisal
$307,100
PID
13828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/49
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$89,400$307,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$89,400$307,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, SANDRA K
Address23861 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1911
Sale Price$97,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 702/720
Sale Date11/12/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, SANDRA K$97,0001702/720 11/12/19990
BILLINGS, JEFFERY S$89,9001557/418 07/07/19950
HICKERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT INC$55,5000422/462 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $247,240
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   1,302 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$89,400$307,100
2025$217,700$89,400$307,100
2025$217,700$89,400$307,100
2024$208,700$64,600$273,300
2024$208,700$64,600$273,300
2024$208,700$64,600$273,300
2024$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2022$150,600$54,700$205,300
2022$150,600$54,700$205,300
2022$150,600$54,700$205,300
2022$150,600$54,700$205,300
2021$150,600$54,700$205,300
2021$150,600$54,700$205,300
2021$150,600$54,700$205,300
2021$150,600$54,700$205,300
2020$143,900$44,500$188,400
2020$143,900$44,500$188,400
2020$143,900$44,500$188,400
2020$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$113,500$44,500$158,000
2018$113,500$44,500$158,000
2018$113,500$44,500$158,000
2018$113,500$44,500$158,000
2017$113,500$44,500$158,000
2017$113,500$44,500$158,000
2017$113,500$44,500$158,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$89,400$307,100
2025$217,700$89,400$307,100
2025$217,700$89,400$307,100
2024$208,700$64,600$273,300
2024$208,700$64,600$273,300
2024$208,700$64,600$273,300
2024$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2023$208,700$64,600$273,300
2022$150,600$54,700$205,300
2022$150,600$54,700$205,300
2022$150,600$54,700$205,300
2022$150,600$54,700$205,300
2021$150,600$54,700$205,300
2021$150,600$54,700$205,300
2021$150,600$54,700$205,300
2021$150,600$54,700$205,300
2020$143,900$44,500$188,400
2020$143,900$44,500$188,400
2020$143,900$44,500$188,400
2020$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$143,900$44,500$188,400
2019$113,500$44,500$158,000
2018$113,500$44,500$158,000
2018$113,500$44,500$158,000
2018$113,500$44,500$158,000
2017$113,500$44,500$158,000
2017$113,500$44,500$158,000
2017$113,500$44,500$158,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 23861 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps