23839 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23839 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15893
Owner
MONTO, KEVIN RAYBURN
Total Market Value
$369,600
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
13830
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/49
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$89,400$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$89,400$369,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTO, KEVIN RAYBURN
Address23839 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1911
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7017/1
Sale Date12/10/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONTO, KEVIN RAYBURN$255,00017017/10112/10/2015150007017
SIMMONS, CHRIS R$011953/0 04/11/20011953
SIMMONS, CHRIS R ET UX$25,5000428/475 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $318,063
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
BSMBasement 1,188 0
DCKDeck 432 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,612 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$89,400$369,600
2025$280,200$89,400$369,600
2025$280,200$89,400$369,600
2024$266,400$64,600$331,000
2024$266,400$64,600$331,000
2024$266,400$64,600$331,000
2024$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2022$200,800$54,700$255,500
2022$200,800$54,700$255,500
2022$200,800$54,700$255,500
2022$200,800$54,700$255,500
2021$200,800$54,700$255,500
2021$200,800$54,700$255,500
2021$200,800$54,700$255,500
2021$200,800$54,700$255,500
2020$184,600$44,500$229,100
2020$184,600$44,500$229,100
2020$184,600$44,500$229,100
2020$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$174,500$44,500$219,000
2018$174,500$44,500$219,000
2018$174,500$44,500$219,000
2018$174,500$44,500$219,000
2017$174,500$44,500$219,000
2017$174,500$44,500$219,000
2017$174,500$44,500$219,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$89,400$369,600
2025$280,200$89,400$369,600
2025$280,200$89,400$369,600
2024$266,400$64,600$331,000
2024$266,400$64,600$331,000
2024$266,400$64,600$331,000
2024$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2023$266,400$64,600$331,000
2022$200,800$54,700$255,500
2022$200,800$54,700$255,500
2022$200,800$54,700$255,500
2022$200,800$54,700$255,500
2021$200,800$54,700$255,500
2021$200,800$54,700$255,500
2021$200,800$54,700$255,500
2021$200,800$54,700$255,500
2020$184,600$44,500$229,100
2020$184,600$44,500$229,100
2020$184,600$44,500$229,100
2020$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$184,600$44,500$229,100
2019$174,500$44,500$219,000
2018$174,500$44,500$219,000
2018$174,500$44,500$219,000
2018$174,500$44,500$219,000
2017$174,500$44,500$219,000
2017$174,500$44,500$219,000
2017$174,500$44,500$219,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 23839 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps