3288 MARGARITAVILLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3288 MARGARITAVILLE LN
Parcel ID
36/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15894
Owner
BOWMAN, KEITH
Total Market Value
$356,400
Appraisal
$356,400
PID
13831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A PLAT CAB 4/213 & 214; PF 4/265; PF 4/1071
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.7200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$192,600$356,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$192,600$356,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, KEITH
Address14324 RABSON CT
WOODBRIDGE , VA 22193-3736
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0631/1
Sale Date02/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWMAN, KEITH $390,00020631/10102/17/2023230000631
TIMMONS, LARRY D ET UX$000433/502 04/02/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $325,525
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,604 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$192,600$356,400
2025$163,800$192,600$356,400
2025$163,800$192,600$356,400
2024$156,000$143,000$299,000
2024$156,000$143,000$299,000
2024$156,000$143,000$299,000
2024$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2022$118,600$138,000$256,600
2022$118,600$138,000$256,600
2022$118,600$138,000$256,600
2022$118,600$132,000$250,600
2021$118,600$164,100$282,700
2021$118,600$164,100$282,700
2021$118,600$164,100$282,700
2021$118,600$164,100$282,700
2020$109,000$153,700$262,700
2020$109,000$153,700$262,700
2020$109,000$153,700$262,700
2020$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$93,200$150,700$243,900
2018$93,200$150,700$243,900
2018$93,200$150,700$243,900
2018$93,200$150,700$243,900
2017$93,200$150,700$243,900
2017$95,100$150,700$245,800
2017$95,100$178,800$273,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$192,600$356,400
2025$163,800$192,600$356,400
2025$163,800$192,600$356,400
2024$156,000$143,000$299,000
2024$156,000$143,000$299,000
2024$156,000$143,000$299,000
2024$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2023$156,000$143,000$299,000
2022$118,600$138,000$256,600
2022$118,600$138,000$256,600
2022$118,600$138,000$256,600
2022$118,600$132,000$250,600
2021$118,600$164,100$282,700
2021$118,600$164,100$282,700
2021$118,600$164,100$282,700
2021$118,600$164,100$282,700
2020$109,000$153,700$262,700
2020$109,000$153,700$262,700
2020$109,000$153,700$262,700
2020$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$109,000$153,700$262,700
2019$93,200$150,700$243,900
2018$93,200$150,700$243,900
2018$93,200$150,700$243,900
2018$93,200$150,700$243,900
2017$93,200$150,700$243,900
2017$95,100$150,700$245,800
2017$95,100$178,800$273,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 3288 MARGARITAVILLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps