3199 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3199 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15896
Owner
CHUMLEY, JOHN LESTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$326,400
Appraisal
$326,400
PID
13833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$115,100$326,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$115,100$326,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUMLEY, JOHN LESTER ET UX
Address3199 NOVUM RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 468/582
Sale Date01/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHUMLEY, JOHN LESTER ET UX$25,0000468/582 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $215,756
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 348 0
   1,356 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL992.00 UNITS$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$115,100$326,400
2025$211,300$115,100$326,400
2025$211,300$115,100$326,400
2024$199,100$80,100$279,200
2024$199,100$80,100$279,200
2024$199,100$80,100$279,200
2024$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2022$148,400$75,100$223,500
2022$148,400$75,100$223,500
2022$148,400$75,100$223,500
2022$148,400$69,100$217,500
2021$148,400$69,100$217,500
2021$148,400$69,100$217,500
2021$148,400$69,100$217,500
2021$148,400$69,100$217,500
2020$135,600$58,700$194,300
2020$135,600$58,700$194,300
2020$135,600$58,700$194,300
2020$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$110,500$55,700$166,200
2018$110,500$55,700$166,200
2018$110,500$55,700$166,200
2018$110,500$55,700$166,200
2017$110,500$55,700$166,200
2017$110,500$55,700$166,200
2017$110,500$55,700$166,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$115,100$326,400
2025$211,300$115,100$326,400
2025$211,300$115,100$326,400
2024$199,100$80,100$279,200
2024$199,100$80,100$279,200
2024$199,100$80,100$279,200
2024$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2023$199,100$80,100$279,200
2022$148,400$75,100$223,500
2022$148,400$75,100$223,500
2022$148,400$75,100$223,500
2022$148,400$69,100$217,500
2021$148,400$69,100$217,500
2021$148,400$69,100$217,500
2021$148,400$69,100$217,500
2021$148,400$69,100$217,500
2020$135,600$58,700$194,300
2020$135,600$58,700$194,300
2020$135,600$58,700$194,300
2020$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$135,600$58,700$194,300
2019$110,500$55,700$166,200
2018$110,500$55,700$166,200
2018$110,500$55,700$166,200
2018$110,500$55,700$166,200
2017$110,500$55,700$166,200
2017$110,500$55,700$166,200
2017$110,500$55,700$166,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 3199 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps