3226 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3226 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15897
Owner
WEDDING, BRIAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$333,600
Appraisal
$333,600
PID
13834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$121,200$333,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$121,200$333,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEDDING, BRIAN C ET UX
Address3226 CABIN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10288/1
Sale Date11/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEDDING, BRIAN C ET UX $0110288/10111/30/2021210010288
WEDDING, BRIAN C$250,000115575/0 12/12/2005050015575
SACHS, DEAN H ET UX$207,000111794/0 11/01/2004040011794
ROSENBERG, MITCHELL T ET UX$25,0000494/102 02/22/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$00444/224 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $214,349
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 221 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,293 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE576.00 UNITS$5,8001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED16.00 UNITS$1001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL256.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$121,200$333,600
2025$212,400$121,200$333,600
2025$211,800$121,200$333,000
2024$200,500$86,200$286,700
2024$200,500$86,200$286,700
2024$200,500$86,200$286,700
2024$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2022$149,700$81,200$230,900
2022$149,700$81,200$230,900
2022$149,700$81,200$230,900
2022$149,700$75,200$224,900
2021$149,700$75,200$224,900
2021$149,700$75,200$224,900
2021$149,700$75,200$224,900
2021$149,700$75,200$224,900
2020$137,200$64,800$202,000
2020$137,200$64,800$202,000
2020$137,200$64,800$202,000
2020$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$106,000$61,800$167,800
2018$106,000$61,800$167,800
2018$106,000$61,800$167,800
2018$106,000$61,800$167,800
2017$106,000$61,800$167,800
2017$106,000$61,800$167,800
2017$106,000$61,800$167,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$121,200$333,600
2025$212,400$121,200$333,600
2025$211,800$121,200$333,000
2024$200,500$86,200$286,700
2024$200,500$86,200$286,700
2024$200,500$86,200$286,700
2024$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2023$200,500$86,200$286,700
2022$149,700$81,200$230,900
2022$149,700$81,200$230,900
2022$149,700$81,200$230,900
2022$149,700$75,200$224,900
2021$149,700$75,200$224,900
2021$149,700$75,200$224,900
2021$149,700$75,200$224,900
2021$149,700$75,200$224,900
2020$137,200$64,800$202,000
2020$137,200$64,800$202,000
2020$137,200$64,800$202,000
2020$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$137,200$64,800$202,000
2019$106,000$61,800$167,800
2018$106,000$61,800$167,800
2018$106,000$61,800$167,800
2018$106,000$61,800$167,800
2017$106,000$61,800$167,800
2017$106,000$61,800$167,800
2017$106,000$61,800$167,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 3226 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps