3248 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3248 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15898
Owner
JOHNSON, DAVIED
Total Market Value
$323,500
Appraisal
$323,500
PID
13835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$129,000$323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$129,000$323,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, DAVIED
Address3248 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1231/
Sale Date03/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, DAVIED $160,00011231/ 0103/25/2014140001231
CUBBAGE, TERRY LANE III$142,90017357/0 12/16/20097357
BROWN, ROBERT J$65,00014841/0 08/12/20094841
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO TEE$144,50014258/0 06/26/20084258
GRIFFIN, RITA J$25,0000526/538 04/08/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$00444/224 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $220,692
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 594 0
   1,602 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$129,000$323,500
2025$194,500$129,000$323,500
2025$194,500$129,000$323,500
2024$186,700$94,000$280,700
2024$186,700$94,000$280,700
2024$186,700$94,000$280,700
2024$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2022$135,900$89,000$224,900
2022$135,900$89,000$224,900
2022$135,900$89,000$224,900
2022$135,900$83,000$218,900
2021$135,900$83,000$218,900
2021$135,900$83,000$218,900
2021$135,900$83,000$218,900
2021$135,900$83,000$218,900
2020$122,000$72,600$194,600
2020$122,000$72,600$194,600
2020$122,000$72,600$194,600
2020$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$96,900$69,600$166,500
2018$96,900$69,600$166,500
2018$96,900$69,600$166,500
2018$96,900$69,600$166,500
2017$96,900$69,600$166,500
2017$96,900$69,600$166,500
2017$96,900$69,600$166,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$129,000$323,500
2025$194,500$129,000$323,500
2025$194,500$129,000$323,500
2024$186,700$94,000$280,700
2024$186,700$94,000$280,700
2024$186,700$94,000$280,700
2024$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2023$186,700$94,000$280,700
2022$135,900$89,000$224,900
2022$135,900$89,000$224,900
2022$135,900$89,000$224,900
2022$135,900$83,000$218,900
2021$135,900$83,000$218,900
2021$135,900$83,000$218,900
2021$135,900$83,000$218,900
2021$135,900$83,000$218,900
2020$122,000$72,600$194,600
2020$122,000$72,600$194,600
2020$122,000$72,600$194,600
2020$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$122,000$72,600$194,600
2019$96,900$69,600$166,500
2018$96,900$69,600$166,500
2018$96,900$69,600$166,500
2018$96,900$69,600$166,500
2017$96,900$69,600$166,500
2017$96,900$69,600$166,500
2017$96,900$69,600$166,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 3248 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps