15299 JUDSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15299 JUDSON LN
Parcel ID
36/ C 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
15901
Owner
SNOW, JENNIFER A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$392,200
Appraisal
$392,200
PID
13838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$138,300$392,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$138,300$392,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOW, JENNIFER A ET VIR
Address15299 JUDSON LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2829/0
Sale Date03/29/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNOW, JENNIFER A ET VIR$150,00012829/0 03/29/20072829
MCDONALD, DAVID LEE$104,9661655/790 08/31/19980
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$00444/224 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $285,241
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,296 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$138,300$392,200
2025$253,900$138,300$392,200
2025$253,900$138,300$392,200
2024$243,800$103,300$347,100
2024$243,800$103,300$347,100
2024$243,800$103,300$347,100
2024$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2022$186,600$98,300$284,900
2022$186,600$98,300$284,900
2022$186,600$98,300$284,900
2022$186,600$92,300$278,900
2021$160,700$92,300$253,000
2021$160,700$92,300$253,000
2021$160,700$92,300$253,000
2021$160,700$92,300$253,000
2020$148,000$81,900$229,900
2020$148,000$81,900$229,900
2020$148,000$81,900$229,900
2020$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$119,800$78,900$198,700
2018$119,800$78,900$198,700
2018$119,800$78,900$198,700
2018$119,800$78,900$198,700
2017$119,800$78,900$198,700
2017$119,800$78,900$198,700
2017$119,800$78,900$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$138,300$392,200
2025$253,900$138,300$392,200
2025$253,900$138,300$392,200
2024$243,800$103,300$347,100
2024$243,800$103,300$347,100
2024$243,800$103,300$347,100
2024$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2023$243,800$103,300$347,100
2022$186,600$98,300$284,900
2022$186,600$98,300$284,900
2022$186,600$98,300$284,900
2022$186,600$92,300$278,900
2021$160,700$92,300$253,000
2021$160,700$92,300$253,000
2021$160,700$92,300$253,000
2021$160,700$92,300$253,000
2020$148,000$81,900$229,900
2020$148,000$81,900$229,900
2020$148,000$81,900$229,900
2020$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$148,000$81,900$229,900
2019$119,800$78,900$198,700
2018$119,800$78,900$198,700
2018$119,800$78,900$198,700
2018$119,800$78,900$198,700
2017$119,800$78,900$198,700
2017$119,800$78,900$198,700
2017$119,800$78,900$198,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ C 1/ 8/ / Location : 15299 JUDSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps