3190 MARGARITAVILLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3190 MARGARITAVILLE LN
Parcel ID
36/ C 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15902
Owner
DUVALL, BRIAN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$341,500
Appraisal
$341,500
PID
13839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 PLAT CAB 2/32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$137,700$341,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$137,700$341,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVALL, BRIAN K ET UX
Address3190 MARGARITAVILLE LN
REVA, VA 22735-1756
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0720/1
Sale Date02/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUVALL, BRIAN K ET UX $225,00010720/10102/15/2019190000720
DEJARNETTE, MAGHAN KIMEC ET VIR$016017/11010/22/2015150006017
KIMEC, MEGHAN K ET VIR$014937/10208/31/2015150004937
KIMEC, MEGHAN$155,0001907/ 0103/05/2014140000907
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE CORP$178,57110510/ 0502/05/2014140000510
MUNCY, BRIAN D$247,000111726/0 11/02/200611726
SCOTT, ERICA N ET AL$176,5001488/0 01/20/2004488
JENKINS, JOHN L III$92,5001683/381 05/13/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$00444/224 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $228,589
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 228 0
OPROpen Porch 111 0
   1,395 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$137,700$341,500
2025$203,800$137,700$341,500
2025$203,800$137,700$341,500
2024$198,800$102,700$301,500
2024$198,800$102,700$301,500
2024$198,800$102,700$301,500
2024$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2022$144,400$97,700$242,100
2022$144,400$97,700$242,100
2022$144,400$97,700$242,100
2022$144,400$91,700$236,100
2021$144,400$91,700$236,100
2021$144,400$91,700$236,100
2021$144,400$91,700$236,100
2021$144,400$91,700$236,100
2020$130,200$81,300$211,500
2020$130,200$81,300$211,500
2020$130,200$81,300$211,500
2020$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$103,300$78,300$181,600
2018$103,300$78,300$181,600
2018$103,300$78,300$181,600
2018$103,300$78,300$181,600
2017$103,300$78,300$181,600
2017$103,300$78,300$181,600
2017$103,300$78,300$181,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$137,700$341,500
2025$203,800$137,700$341,500
2025$203,800$137,700$341,500
2024$198,800$102,700$301,500
2024$198,800$102,700$301,500
2024$198,800$102,700$301,500
2024$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2023$198,800$102,700$301,500
2022$144,400$97,700$242,100
2022$144,400$97,700$242,100
2022$144,400$97,700$242,100
2022$144,400$91,700$236,100
2021$144,400$91,700$236,100
2021$144,400$91,700$236,100
2021$144,400$91,700$236,100
2021$144,400$91,700$236,100
2020$130,200$81,300$211,500
2020$130,200$81,300$211,500
2020$130,200$81,300$211,500
2020$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$130,200$81,300$211,500
2019$103,300$78,300$181,600
2018$103,300$78,300$181,600
2018$103,300$78,300$181,600
2018$103,300$78,300$181,600
2017$103,300$78,300$181,600
2017$103,300$78,300$181,600
2017$103,300$78,300$181,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ C 1/ 9/ / Location : 3190 MARGARITAVILLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps