3211 MARGARITAVILLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3211 MARGARITAVILLE LN
Parcel ID
36/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
15903
Owner
TWYMAN, WENDY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$321,000
Appraisal
$321,000
PID
13840
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 PLAT CAB 2/32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$119,000$321,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$119,000$321,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTWYMAN, WENDY ET VIR
Address3211 MARGARITAVILLE LN

REVA, VA 22735-1756
Sale Price$278,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6815/1
Sale Date07/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TWYMAN, WENDY ET VIR $278,00016815/10107/30/2021210006815
COX, STEPHANIE E$014777/0 09/27/20114777
COX, JAMES G ET UX$95,0001709/183 01/31/20000
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$00444/224 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $226,477
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 111 0
   1,263 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$119,000$321,000
2025$202,000$119,000$321,000
2025$202,000$119,000$321,000
2024$195,200$84,000$279,200
2024$195,200$84,000$279,200
2024$195,200$84,000$279,200
2024$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2022$141,400$79,000$220,400
2022$141,400$79,000$220,400
2022$141,400$79,000$220,400
2022$141,400$73,000$214,400
2021$141,400$73,000$214,400
2021$141,400$73,000$214,400
2021$141,400$73,000$214,400
2021$141,400$73,000$214,400
2020$134,600$62,600$197,200
2020$134,600$62,600$197,200
2020$134,600$62,600$197,200
2020$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$106,600$59,600$166,200
2018$106,600$59,600$166,200
2018$106,600$59,600$166,200
2018$106,600$59,600$166,200
2017$106,600$59,600$166,200
2017$106,600$59,600$166,200
2017$106,600$59,600$166,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$119,000$321,000
2025$202,000$119,000$321,000
2025$202,000$119,000$321,000
2024$195,200$84,000$279,200
2024$195,200$84,000$279,200
2024$195,200$84,000$279,200
2024$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2023$195,200$84,000$279,200
2022$141,400$79,000$220,400
2022$141,400$79,000$220,400
2022$141,400$79,000$220,400
2022$141,400$73,000$214,400
2021$141,400$73,000$214,400
2021$141,400$73,000$214,400
2021$141,400$73,000$214,400
2021$141,400$73,000$214,400
2020$134,600$62,600$197,200
2020$134,600$62,600$197,200
2020$134,600$62,600$197,200
2020$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$134,600$62,600$197,200
2019$106,600$59,600$166,200
2018$106,600$59,600$166,200
2018$106,600$59,600$166,200
2018$106,600$59,600$166,200
2017$106,600$59,600$166,200
2017$106,600$59,600$166,200
2017$106,600$59,600$166,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 3211 MARGARITAVILLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps