5199 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5199 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15907
Owner
CHASE, LATEISHA
Total Market Value
$406,800
Appraisal
$406,800
PID
13844
Building Count
2
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/189
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$141,000$406,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$141,000$406,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE, LATEISHA
Address5199 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1857
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6513/1
Sale Date11/04/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHASE, LATEISHA$230,00016513/10111/04/2016160006513
SCOTT, LAURA $156,20011/ 0111/16/2015150006534
SERENDIPITY HOMES INC$013704/0 07/20/20103704
HEFNER, WILLIAM A$45,0001694/765 08/23/19990
HURLEY, DENNIS R$25,0001550/521 03/24/19950
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $231,530
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 579 0
   1,539 960
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $71,328
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 384 384
GARGarage 384 0
STGStorage 512 0
   1,280 384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$141,000$406,800
2025$265,800$141,000$406,800
2025$265,800$141,000$406,800
2024$259,100$116,000$375,100
2024$259,100$116,000$375,100
2024$259,100$116,000$375,100
2024$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2022$255,800$121,000$376,800
2022$199,000$121,000$320,000
2022$199,000$121,000$320,000
2022$167,600$121,000$288,600
2021$167,600$121,000$288,600
2021$167,600$121,000$288,600
2021$167,600$121,000$288,600
2021$167,600$121,000$288,600
2020$162,700$86,000$248,700
2020$164,300$113,500$277,800
2020$164,300$113,500$277,800
2020$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$134,100$86,000$220,100
2018$134,100$86,000$220,100
2018$134,100$86,000$220,100
2018$134,100$86,000$220,100
2017$134,100$86,000$220,100
2017$130,700$86,000$216,700
2017$130,700$86,000$216,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$141,000$406,800
2025$265,800$141,000$406,800
2025$265,800$141,000$406,800
2024$259,100$116,000$375,100
2024$259,100$116,000$375,100
2024$259,100$116,000$375,100
2024$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2023$259,100$116,000$375,100
2022$255,800$121,000$376,800
2022$199,000$121,000$320,000
2022$199,000$121,000$320,000
2022$167,600$121,000$288,600
2021$167,600$121,000$288,600
2021$167,600$121,000$288,600
2021$167,600$121,000$288,600
2021$167,600$121,000$288,600
2020$162,700$86,000$248,700
2020$164,300$113,500$277,800
2020$164,300$113,500$277,800
2020$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$164,300$113,500$277,800
2019$134,100$86,000$220,100
2018$134,100$86,000$220,100
2018$134,100$86,000$220,100
2018$134,100$86,000$220,100
2017$134,100$86,000$220,100
2017$130,700$86,000$216,700
2017$130,700$86,000$216,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 1/ / Location : 5199 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps