5329 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5329 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15909
Owner
RATHBONE, BRANSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,600
Appraisal
$512,600
PID
13846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/397-399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$135,000$512,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$135,000$512,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRATHBONE, BRANSON ET UX
Address5329 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1805
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6135/1
Sale Date07/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RATHBONE, BRANSON ET UX$016135/10107/08/2021210006135
RATHBONE, BRANSON$300,00012106/10104/24/2018180002106
RATHBONE, BARRY J ET UX$137,9000535/380 08/03/19940
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$150,0006499/448 05/12/19930
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $428,054
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,360 2,360
OVROverhang 12 12
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   3,272 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$135,000$512,600
2025$377,600$135,000$512,600
2025$377,600$135,000$512,600
2024$342,400$110,000$452,400
2024$342,400$110,000$452,400
2024$342,400$110,000$452,400
2024$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2022$342,400$115,000$457,400
2022$263,700$115,000$378,700
2022$263,700$115,000$378,700
2022$263,700$115,000$378,700
2021$263,700$115,000$378,700
2021$263,700$115,000$378,700
2021$263,700$115,000$378,700
2021$263,700$115,000$378,700
2020$255,700$80,000$335,700
2020$255,700$80,000$335,700
2020$255,700$80,000$335,700
2020$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$228,700$80,000$308,700
2018$228,700$80,000$308,700
2018$228,700$80,000$308,700
2018$228,700$80,000$308,700
2017$228,700$80,000$308,700
2017$228,700$80,000$308,700
2017$228,700$80,000$308,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$135,000$512,600
2025$377,600$135,000$512,600
2025$377,600$135,000$512,600
2024$342,400$110,000$452,400
2024$342,400$110,000$452,400
2024$342,400$110,000$452,400
2024$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2023$342,400$110,000$452,400
2022$342,400$115,000$457,400
2022$263,700$115,000$378,700
2022$263,700$115,000$378,700
2022$263,700$115,000$378,700
2021$263,700$115,000$378,700
2021$263,700$115,000$378,700
2021$263,700$115,000$378,700
2021$263,700$115,000$378,700
2020$255,700$80,000$335,700
2020$255,700$80,000$335,700
2020$255,700$80,000$335,700
2020$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$255,700$80,000$335,700
2019$228,700$80,000$308,700
2018$228,700$80,000$308,700
2018$228,700$80,000$308,700
2018$228,700$80,000$308,700
2017$228,700$80,000$308,700
2017$228,700$80,000$308,700
2017$228,700$80,000$308,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 5329 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps