5409 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5409 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15912
Owner
HUNNICUTT, JEFFREY S
Total Market Value
$706,900
Appraisal
$706,900
PID
13849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/397-399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,100$136,800$706,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,100$136,800$706,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNNICUTT, JEFFREY S
Address5409 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1806
Sale Price$725,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3505/1
Sale Date08/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNNICUTT, JEFFREY S $725,00013505/10108/13/2024240003505
HAMBY, WESLEY JR ET UX $620,00011454/10104/14/2023230001454
PEAVLEY, JON D ET UX$01718/660 05/12/20000
PEAVLEY, JON D$138,2001616/210 08/04/19970
LASSITER, RICHARD H & SUSAN A$140,2350515/369 11/10/19930
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$150,0006499/448 05/12/19930
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,686
Replacement Cost: $591,913
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,156 2,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,502 1,502
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,092 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,064 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
PTOPatio 320 0
TDKTrex Deck 424 0
   6,910 3,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,100$136,800$706,900
2025$570,100$136,800$706,900
2025$570,100$136,800$706,900
2024$563,800$111,800$675,600
2024$498,000$111,800$609,800
2024$498,000$111,800$609,800
2024$498,000$111,800$609,800
2023$498,000$111,800$609,800
2023$498,000$111,800$609,800
2023$498,000$111,800$609,800
2023$453,600$111,800$565,400
2023$453,600$111,800$565,400
2022$453,600$116,800$570,400
2022$347,900$116,800$464,700
2022$347,900$116,800$464,700
2022$347,900$116,800$464,700
2021$347,900$116,800$464,700
2021$347,900$116,800$464,700
2021$347,900$116,800$464,700
2021$347,900$116,800$464,700
2020$341,100$81,800$422,900
2020$341,100$109,300$450,400
2020$341,100$109,300$450,400
2020$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$317,000$81,800$398,800
2018$317,000$81,800$398,800
2018$317,000$81,800$398,800
2018$317,000$81,800$398,800
2017$317,000$81,800$398,800
2017$317,000$81,800$398,800
2017$317,000$81,800$398,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,100$136,800$706,900
2025$570,100$136,800$706,900
2025$570,100$136,800$706,900
2024$563,800$111,800$675,600
2024$498,000$111,800$609,800
2024$498,000$111,800$609,800
2024$498,000$111,800$609,800
2023$498,000$111,800$609,800
2023$498,000$111,800$609,800
2023$498,000$111,800$609,800
2023$453,600$111,800$565,400
2023$453,600$111,800$565,400
2022$453,600$116,800$570,400
2022$347,900$116,800$464,700
2022$347,900$116,800$464,700
2022$347,900$116,800$464,700
2021$347,900$116,800$464,700
2021$347,900$116,800$464,700
2021$347,900$116,800$464,700
2021$347,900$116,800$464,700
2020$341,100$81,800$422,900
2020$341,100$109,300$450,400
2020$341,100$109,300$450,400
2020$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$341,100$109,300$450,400
2019$317,000$81,800$398,800
2018$317,000$81,800$398,800
2018$317,000$81,800$398,800
2018$317,000$81,800$398,800
2017$317,000$81,800$398,800
2017$317,000$81,800$398,800
2017$317,000$81,800$398,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 6/ / Location : 5409 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps