5483 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5483 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15914
Owner
DEAN, BENJAMIN F III ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,300
Appraisal
$458,300
PID
13851
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 9 PLAT CAB 1/397-399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$160,700$458,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$160,700$458,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN, BENJAMIN F III ET UX
Address5483 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 508/321
Sale Date08/27/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAN, BENJAMIN F III ET UX$25,0000508/321 08/27/19930
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $338,132
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,280 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 768 0
   3,536 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$160,700$458,300
2025$297,600$160,700$458,300
2025$297,600$160,700$458,300
2024$277,100$135,700$412,800
2024$277,100$135,700$412,800
2024$277,100$135,700$412,800
2024$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2022$277,100$140,700$417,800
2022$221,900$140,700$362,600
2022$221,900$140,700$362,600
2022$221,900$140,700$362,600
2021$221,900$140,700$362,600
2021$221,900$140,700$362,600
2021$221,900$140,700$362,600
2021$221,900$140,700$362,600
2020$204,300$105,700$310,000
2020$204,300$133,200$337,500
2020$204,300$133,200$337,500
2020$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$167,800$105,700$273,500
2018$167,800$105,700$273,500
2018$167,800$105,700$273,500
2018$167,800$105,700$273,500
2017$167,800$105,700$273,500
2017$167,800$105,700$273,500
2017$167,800$105,700$273,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$160,700$458,300
2025$297,600$160,700$458,300
2025$297,600$160,700$458,300
2024$277,100$135,700$412,800
2024$277,100$135,700$412,800
2024$277,100$135,700$412,800
2024$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2023$277,100$135,700$412,800
2022$277,100$140,700$417,800
2022$221,900$140,700$362,600
2022$221,900$140,700$362,600
2022$221,900$140,700$362,600
2021$221,900$140,700$362,600
2021$221,900$140,700$362,600
2021$221,900$140,700$362,600
2021$221,900$140,700$362,600
2020$204,300$105,700$310,000
2020$204,300$133,200$337,500
2020$204,300$133,200$337,500
2020$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$204,300$133,200$337,500
2019$167,800$105,700$273,500
2018$167,800$105,700$273,500
2018$167,800$105,700$273,500
2018$167,800$105,700$273,500
2017$167,800$105,700$273,500
2017$167,800$105,700$273,500
2017$167,800$105,700$273,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 9/ / Location : 5483 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps