5523 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5523 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
15915
Owner
DUCKWORTH, GLORIA B TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$468,500
Appraisal
$468,500
PID
13852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 10 PLAT CAB 1/397-399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$154,700$468,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$154,700$468,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCKWORTH, GLORIA B TEE ET AL
Address5523 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2/0
Sale Date01/04/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCKWORTH, GLORIA B TEE ET AL$012/0 01/04/20072
DUCKWORTH, KENTON JR TEE ET ALS$01334/0 01/10/2006334
DUCKWORTH, KENTON M JR ET UX$178,1501662/146 10/30/19980
WILSON, PAUL B ET UX$40,0000505/75 07/19/19930
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,761
Replacement Cost: $354,797
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,761 1,761
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 609 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   2,583 1,761

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$154,700$468,500
2025$313,800$154,700$468,500
2025$313,800$154,700$468,500
2024$284,700$172,200$456,900
2024$284,700$172,200$456,900
2024$284,700$172,200$456,900
2024$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2022$284,700$179,700$464,400
2022$221,200$179,700$400,900
2022$221,200$179,700$400,900
2022$221,200$179,700$400,900
2021$221,200$179,700$400,900
2021$221,200$179,700$400,900
2021$221,200$179,700$400,900
2021$221,200$179,700$400,900
2020$212,400$127,200$339,600
2020$212,400$127,200$339,600
2020$212,400$127,200$339,600
2020$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$187,500$99,700$287,200
2018$187,500$99,700$287,200
2018$187,500$99,700$287,200
2018$187,500$99,700$287,200
2017$187,500$99,700$287,200
2017$187,500$99,700$287,200
2017$187,500$99,700$287,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$154,700$468,500
2025$313,800$154,700$468,500
2025$313,800$154,700$468,500
2024$284,700$172,200$456,900
2024$284,700$172,200$456,900
2024$284,700$172,200$456,900
2024$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2023$284,700$172,200$456,900
2022$284,700$179,700$464,400
2022$221,200$179,700$400,900
2022$221,200$179,700$400,900
2022$221,200$179,700$400,900
2021$221,200$179,700$400,900
2021$221,200$179,700$400,900
2021$221,200$179,700$400,900
2021$221,200$179,700$400,900
2020$212,400$127,200$339,600
2020$212,400$127,200$339,600
2020$212,400$127,200$339,600
2020$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$212,400$127,200$339,600
2019$187,500$99,700$287,200
2018$187,500$99,700$287,200
2018$187,500$99,700$287,200
2018$187,500$99,700$287,200
2017$187,500$99,700$287,200
2017$187,500$99,700$287,200
2017$187,500$99,700$287,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 10/ / Location : 5523 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps