5551 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5551 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
15916
Owner
MCMILLION, LARRY A JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$605,600
Appraisal
$605,600
PID
13853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 11R PLAT CAB 4/202
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$169,100$605,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$169,100$605,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMILLION, LARRY A JR ET AL
Address5551 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$246,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 723/144
Sale Date06/29/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMILLION, LARRY A JR ET AL$246,0001723/144 06/29/20000
THOMAS, WILLIAM W ET UX$199,9001684/448 05/24/19990
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$01674/189 02/22/19990
EDWARDS, SHEFFIELD III$40,0000483/261 09/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $495,163
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1932
Fin Basement Area1738
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,118 2,118
BSMBasement 1,932 0
DCKDeck 796 0
GARGarage 598 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   5,540 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$169,100$605,600
2025$436,500$169,100$605,600
2025$436,500$169,100$605,600
2024$393,100$138,400$531,500
2024$393,100$138,400$531,500
2024$393,100$138,400$531,500
2024$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2022$393,100$143,400$536,500
2022$324,800$143,400$468,200
2022$324,800$143,400$468,200
2022$324,800$143,400$468,200
2021$324,800$143,400$468,200
2021$324,800$143,400$468,200
2021$324,800$143,400$468,200
2021$324,800$143,400$468,200
2020$293,400$135,900$429,300
2020$293,400$135,900$429,300
2020$293,400$135,900$429,300
2020$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$268,700$108,400$377,100
2018$268,700$108,400$377,100
2018$268,700$108,400$377,100
2018$268,700$108,400$377,100
2017$268,700$108,400$377,100
2017$268,700$108,400$377,100
2017$268,700$108,400$377,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$169,100$605,600
2025$436,500$169,100$605,600
2025$436,500$169,100$605,600
2024$393,100$138,400$531,500
2024$393,100$138,400$531,500
2024$393,100$138,400$531,500
2024$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2023$393,100$138,400$531,500
2022$393,100$143,400$536,500
2022$324,800$143,400$468,200
2022$324,800$143,400$468,200
2022$324,800$143,400$468,200
2021$324,800$143,400$468,200
2021$324,800$143,400$468,200
2021$324,800$143,400$468,200
2021$324,800$143,400$468,200
2020$293,400$135,900$429,300
2020$293,400$135,900$429,300
2020$293,400$135,900$429,300
2020$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$293,400$135,900$429,300
2019$268,700$108,400$377,100
2018$268,700$108,400$377,100
2018$268,700$108,400$377,100
2018$268,700$108,400$377,100
2017$268,700$108,400$377,100
2017$268,700$108,400$377,100
2017$268,700$108,400$377,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 11/ / Location : 5551 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps