5575 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5575 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
15917
Owner
TURNER, CHARLES H ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,700
Appraisal
$494,700
PID
13854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 12R PLAT CAB 4/202
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$153,900$494,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$153,900$494,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, CHARLES H ET UX
Address5575 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5018/0
Sale Date06/06/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, CHARLES H ET UX$015018/0 06/06/20075018
TURNER, CHARLES H ET AL$30,0001551/270 04/03/19950
EDWARDS, SHEFFIELD III$00515/451 11/12/19930
EDWARDS, DENISE L$35,0000452/328 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $351,564
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,376 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$28,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE324.00 UNITS$1,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 180.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$153,900$494,700
2025$340,800$153,900$494,700
2025$340,800$153,900$494,700
2024$319,700$128,900$448,600
2024$319,700$128,900$448,600
2024$319,700$128,900$448,600
2024$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2022$319,700$133,900$453,600
2022$257,400$133,900$391,300
2022$257,400$133,900$391,300
2022$257,400$133,900$391,300
2021$257,400$133,900$391,300
2021$257,400$133,900$391,300
2021$257,400$133,900$391,300
2021$257,400$133,900$391,300
2020$221,900$98,900$320,800
2020$221,900$126,400$348,300
2020$221,900$126,400$348,300
2020$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$211,300$98,900$310,200
2018$211,300$98,900$310,200
2018$211,300$98,900$310,200
2018$211,300$98,900$310,200
2017$211,300$98,900$310,200
2017$211,300$98,900$310,200
2017$211,300$98,900$310,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$153,900$494,700
2025$340,800$153,900$494,700
2025$340,800$153,900$494,700
2024$319,700$128,900$448,600
2024$319,700$128,900$448,600
2024$319,700$128,900$448,600
2024$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2023$319,700$128,900$448,600
2022$319,700$133,900$453,600
2022$257,400$133,900$391,300
2022$257,400$133,900$391,300
2022$257,400$133,900$391,300
2021$257,400$133,900$391,300
2021$257,400$133,900$391,300
2021$257,400$133,900$391,300
2021$257,400$133,900$391,300
2020$221,900$98,900$320,800
2020$221,900$126,400$348,300
2020$221,900$126,400$348,300
2020$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$221,900$126,400$348,300
2019$211,300$98,900$310,200
2018$211,300$98,900$310,200
2018$211,300$98,900$310,200
2018$211,300$98,900$310,200
2017$211,300$98,900$310,200
2017$211,300$98,900$310,200
2017$211,300$98,900$310,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 12/ / Location : 5575 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps