5581 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5581 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
15918
Owner
LEZCANO, EDUARDO ET UX
Total Market Value
$622,400
Appraisal
$622,400
PID
13855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 13 PLAT CAB 1/397-399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$183,200$622,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$183,200$622,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEZCANO, EDUARDO ET UX
Address5581 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 714/709
Sale Date04/04/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEZCANO, EDUARDO ET UX$215,0001714/709 04/04/20000
DAVISON, SHELLY J ET ALS$0152/0 03/10/2000000000052
SALZER, WARREN L$218,0001618/110 08/28/19970
EDWARDS, DENISE L$00399/723 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,913
Replacement Cost: $508,022
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1633
Fin Basement Area324
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,265 1,265
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 1,633 0
DCKDeck 508 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 527 0
   6,133 2,913

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL5484.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$183,200$622,400
2025$439,200$183,200$622,400
2025$439,200$183,200$622,400
2024$396,900$150,700$547,600
2024$396,900$150,700$547,600
2024$396,900$150,700$547,600
2024$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2022$396,900$155,700$552,600
2022$319,400$155,700$475,100
2022$319,400$155,700$475,100
2022$319,400$155,700$475,100
2021$319,400$155,700$475,100
2021$319,400$155,700$475,100
2021$319,400$155,700$475,100
2021$319,400$155,700$475,100
2020$263,600$120,700$384,300
2020$263,600$148,200$411,800
2020$263,600$148,200$411,800
2020$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$250,100$120,700$370,800
2018$250,100$120,700$370,800
2018$250,100$120,700$370,800
2018$250,100$120,700$370,800
2017$250,100$120,700$370,800
2017$250,100$120,700$370,800
2017$250,100$120,700$370,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$183,200$622,400
2025$439,200$183,200$622,400
2025$439,200$183,200$622,400
2024$396,900$150,700$547,600
2024$396,900$150,700$547,600
2024$396,900$150,700$547,600
2024$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2023$396,900$150,700$547,600
2022$396,900$155,700$552,600
2022$319,400$155,700$475,100
2022$319,400$155,700$475,100
2022$319,400$155,700$475,100
2021$319,400$155,700$475,100
2021$319,400$155,700$475,100
2021$319,400$155,700$475,100
2021$319,400$155,700$475,100
2020$263,600$120,700$384,300
2020$263,600$148,200$411,800
2020$263,600$148,200$411,800
2020$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$263,600$148,200$411,800
2019$250,100$120,700$370,800
2018$250,100$120,700$370,800
2018$250,100$120,700$370,800
2018$250,100$120,700$370,800
2017$250,100$120,700$370,800
2017$250,100$120,700$370,800
2017$250,100$120,700$370,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 13/ / Location : 5581 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps