5645 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5645 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
15919
Owner
REDISKE, EDWARD S ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,500
Appraisal
$562,500
PID
13856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 14 PLAT CAB 1/397-399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$156,200$562,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$156,200$562,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREDISKE, EDWARD S ET UX
Address5645 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1855
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5952/0
Sale Date05/24/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REDISKE, EDWARD S ET UX$399,00015952/0 05/24/20055952
MCCRAY, SHARON D$011285/0 02/07/20031285
BOWLES, GEORGE H ET UX$246,0000451/267 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,837
Replacement Cost: $472,452
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1265
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,541 1,541
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,265 1,265
OVROverhang 31 31
BSMBasement 1,265 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 335 0
   5,169 2,837

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$156,200$562,500
2025$406,300$156,200$562,500
2025$406,300$156,200$562,500
2024$368,200$131,200$499,400
2024$368,200$131,200$499,400
2024$368,200$131,200$499,400
2024$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2022$368,200$136,200$504,400
2022$291,400$136,200$427,600
2022$291,400$136,200$427,600
2022$291,400$136,200$427,600
2021$291,400$136,200$427,600
2021$291,400$136,200$427,600
2021$291,400$136,200$427,600
2021$291,400$136,200$427,600
2020$243,100$101,200$344,300
2020$243,100$128,700$371,800
2020$243,100$128,700$371,800
2020$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$229,900$101,200$331,100
2018$229,900$101,200$331,100
2018$229,900$101,200$331,100
2018$229,900$101,200$331,100
2017$229,900$101,200$331,100
2017$229,900$101,200$331,100
2017$229,900$101,200$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$156,200$562,500
2025$406,300$156,200$562,500
2025$406,300$156,200$562,500
2024$368,200$131,200$499,400
2024$368,200$131,200$499,400
2024$368,200$131,200$499,400
2024$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2023$368,200$131,200$499,400
2022$368,200$136,200$504,400
2022$291,400$136,200$427,600
2022$291,400$136,200$427,600
2022$291,400$136,200$427,600
2021$291,400$136,200$427,600
2021$291,400$136,200$427,600
2021$291,400$136,200$427,600
2021$291,400$136,200$427,600
2020$243,100$101,200$344,300
2020$243,100$128,700$371,800
2020$243,100$128,700$371,800
2020$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$243,100$128,700$371,800
2019$229,900$101,200$331,100
2018$229,900$101,200$331,100
2018$229,900$101,200$331,100
2018$229,900$101,200$331,100
2017$229,900$101,200$331,100
2017$229,900$101,200$331,100
2017$229,900$101,200$331,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 14/ / Location : 5645 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps