5660 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5660 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
15920
Owner
WATKINS, DAVID PAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$608,900
Appraisal
$608,900
PID
13857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 15 PLAT CAB 1/397-399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$178,500$608,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$178,500$608,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKINS, DAVID PAUL ET UX
Address5660 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1854
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5667/1
Sale Date08/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATKINS, DAVID PAUL ET UX $490,00015667/10108/28/2020200005667
COOPER, THADDEAUS L ET UX$390,00017486/10112/27/2016160007486
TUTTLE, HEATHER D$012074/10604/19/2016160002074
TUTTLE, HEATHER D ET UX$229,9000544/0 01/22/2002544
CIOCI, CHARMAINE$165,0001714/175 03/30/20000
MACEWEN, BRUCE E ET UX$150,0001549/588 03/07/19950
CANTRELL, JOHN W SR$41,0000537/335 08/30/19940
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $433,847
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area1083
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,204 0
DCKDeck 462 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   3,838 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$178,500$608,900
2025$430,400$178,500$608,900
2025$430,400$178,500$608,900
2024$377,100$146,600$523,700
2024$377,100$146,600$523,700
2024$377,100$146,600$523,700
2024$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2022$377,100$151,600$528,700
2022$330,000$151,600$481,600
2022$330,000$151,600$481,600
2022$330,000$151,600$481,600
2021$330,000$151,600$481,600
2021$330,000$151,600$481,600
2021$330,000$151,600$481,600
2021$330,000$151,600$481,600
2020$321,000$116,600$437,600
2020$285,800$144,100$429,900
2020$285,800$144,100$429,900
2020$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$259,900$116,600$376,500
2018$259,900$116,600$376,500
2018$259,900$116,600$376,500
2018$259,900$116,600$376,500
2017$259,900$116,600$376,500
2017$259,900$116,600$376,500
2017$259,900$116,600$376,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$178,500$608,900
2025$430,400$178,500$608,900
2025$430,400$178,500$608,900
2024$377,100$146,600$523,700
2024$377,100$146,600$523,700
2024$377,100$146,600$523,700
2024$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2023$377,100$146,600$523,700
2022$377,100$151,600$528,700
2022$330,000$151,600$481,600
2022$330,000$151,600$481,600
2022$330,000$151,600$481,600
2021$330,000$151,600$481,600
2021$330,000$151,600$481,600
2021$330,000$151,600$481,600
2021$330,000$151,600$481,600
2020$321,000$116,600$437,600
2020$285,800$144,100$429,900
2020$285,800$144,100$429,900
2020$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$285,800$144,100$429,900
2019$259,900$116,600$376,500
2018$259,900$116,600$376,500
2018$259,900$116,600$376,500
2018$259,900$116,600$376,500
2017$259,900$116,600$376,500
2017$259,900$116,600$376,500
2017$259,900$116,600$376,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 15/ / Location : 5660 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps