5254 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5254 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
15921
Owner
HALL, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$593,900
Appraisal
$593,900
PID
13858
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 16A PC 1/397-399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$140,800$593,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$140,800$593,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, DAVID A ET UX
Address5254 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4068/
Sale Date08/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, DAVID A ET UX$315,00014068/ 0108/29/2014140004068
LIST, HARRY N ET AL$017315/0 11/28/20127315
LIST, HARRY N ET UX$175,0941563/20 09/19/19950
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$150,0006499/448 05/12/19930
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $512,566
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2326
Fin Basement Area1519
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,326 2,326
BSMBasement 2,326 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   5,540 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$140,800$593,900
2025$453,100$140,800$593,900
2025$453,100$140,800$593,900
2024$410,000$115,800$525,800
2024$410,000$115,800$525,800
2024$410,000$115,800$525,800
2024$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2022$410,000$120,800$530,800
2022$335,900$120,800$456,700
2022$335,900$120,800$456,700
2022$335,900$120,800$456,700
2021$335,900$120,800$456,700
2021$335,900$120,800$456,700
2021$335,900$120,800$456,700
2021$298,700$120,800$419,500
2020$275,700$85,800$361,500
2020$275,700$113,300$389,000
2020$275,700$113,300$389,000
2020$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$249,100$85,800$334,900
2018$249,100$85,800$334,900
2018$249,100$85,800$334,900
2018$249,100$85,800$334,900
2017$249,100$85,800$334,900
2017$249,100$85,800$334,900
2017$249,100$85,800$334,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$140,800$593,900
2025$453,100$140,800$593,900
2025$453,100$140,800$593,900
2024$410,000$115,800$525,800
2024$410,000$115,800$525,800
2024$410,000$115,800$525,800
2024$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2023$410,000$115,800$525,800
2022$410,000$120,800$530,800
2022$335,900$120,800$456,700
2022$335,900$120,800$456,700
2022$335,900$120,800$456,700
2021$335,900$120,800$456,700
2021$335,900$120,800$456,700
2021$335,900$120,800$456,700
2021$298,700$120,800$419,500
2020$275,700$85,800$361,500
2020$275,700$113,300$389,000
2020$275,700$113,300$389,000
2020$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$275,700$113,300$389,000
2019$249,100$85,800$334,900
2018$249,100$85,800$334,900
2018$249,100$85,800$334,900
2018$249,100$85,800$334,900
2017$249,100$85,800$334,900
2017$249,100$85,800$334,900
2017$249,100$85,800$334,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 16/ / Location : 5254 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps