321 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 7/ /
Acct#
1474
Owner
BUTLER, GEORGE R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$282,400
Appraisal
$282,400
PID
1386
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$97,200$282,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$97,200$282,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, GEORGE R JR ET UX
Address321 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, GEORGE R JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 978
Replacement Cost: $251,851
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area931
Fin Basement Area745
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 931 931
OVROverhang 47 47
BSMBasement 931 0
OPROpen Porch 11 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   2,340 978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$97,200$282,400
2025$185,200$97,200$282,400
2025$185,200$97,200$282,400
2024$178,600$78,300$256,900
2024$178,600$78,300$256,900
2024$178,600$78,300$256,900
2024$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2022$141,200$66,900$208,100
2022$141,200$66,900$208,100
2022$141,200$66,900$208,100
2022$141,200$66,900$208,100
2021$141,200$66,900$208,100
2021$141,200$66,900$208,100
2021$141,200$66,900$208,100
2021$141,200$66,900$208,100
2020$123,500$51,500$175,000
2020$123,500$51,500$175,000
2020$123,500$51,500$175,000
2020$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$111,900$51,500$163,400
2018$111,900$51,500$163,400
2018$111,900$51,500$163,400
2018$111,900$51,500$163,400
2017$111,900$51,500$163,400
2017$111,900$51,500$163,400
2017$111,900$51,500$163,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$97,200$282,400
2025$185,200$97,200$282,400
2025$185,200$97,200$282,400
2024$178,600$78,300$256,900
2024$178,600$78,300$256,900
2024$178,600$78,300$256,900
2024$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2023$178,600$78,300$256,900
2022$141,200$66,900$208,100
2022$141,200$66,900$208,100
2022$141,200$66,900$208,100
2022$141,200$66,900$208,100
2021$141,200$66,900$208,100
2021$141,200$66,900$208,100
2021$141,200$66,900$208,100
2021$141,200$66,900$208,100
2020$123,500$51,500$175,000
2020$123,500$51,500$175,000
2020$123,500$51,500$175,000
2020$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$123,500$51,500$175,000
2019$111,900$51,500$163,400
2018$111,900$51,500$163,400
2018$111,900$51,500$163,400
2018$111,900$51,500$163,400
2017$111,900$51,500$163,400
2017$111,900$51,500$163,400
2017$111,900$51,500$163,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 7/ / Location : 321 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps