5446 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5446 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
15923
Owner
DIETRICH, DARIN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$434,200
Appraisal
$434,200
PID
13860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 18 PLAT CAB 1/397-399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$137,300$434,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$137,300$434,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETRICH, DARIN A ET UX
Address5446 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5151/0
Sale Date06/25/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIETRICH, DARIN A ET UX$205,00015151/0 06/25/20025151
COFFMAN, JEFFREY AND VALERIE KAY$125,0001554/583 05/25/19950
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$150,0006499/448 05/12/19930
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $326,250
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   1,996 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$137,300$434,200
2025$296,900$137,300$434,200
2025$296,900$137,300$434,200
2024$272,500$112,300$384,800
2024$272,500$112,300$384,800
2024$272,500$112,300$384,800
2024$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2022$272,500$117,300$389,800
2022$209,900$117,300$327,200
2022$209,900$117,300$327,200
2022$209,900$117,300$327,200
2021$209,900$117,300$327,200
2021$209,900$117,300$327,200
2021$209,900$117,300$327,200
2021$209,900$117,300$327,200
2020$206,600$82,300$288,900
2020$206,600$109,800$316,400
2020$206,600$109,800$316,400
2020$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$172,700$82,300$255,000
2018$172,700$82,300$255,000
2018$172,700$82,300$255,000
2018$172,700$82,300$255,000
2017$172,700$82,300$255,000
2017$172,700$82,300$255,000
2017$172,700$82,300$255,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$137,300$434,200
2025$296,900$137,300$434,200
2025$296,900$137,300$434,200
2024$272,500$112,300$384,800
2024$272,500$112,300$384,800
2024$272,500$112,300$384,800
2024$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2023$272,500$112,300$384,800
2022$272,500$117,300$389,800
2022$209,900$117,300$327,200
2022$209,900$117,300$327,200
2022$209,900$117,300$327,200
2021$209,900$117,300$327,200
2021$209,900$117,300$327,200
2021$209,900$117,300$327,200
2021$209,900$117,300$327,200
2020$206,600$82,300$288,900
2020$206,600$109,800$316,400
2020$206,600$109,800$316,400
2020$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$206,600$109,800$316,400
2019$172,700$82,300$255,000
2018$172,700$82,300$255,000
2018$172,700$82,300$255,000
2018$172,700$82,300$255,000
2017$172,700$82,300$255,000
2017$172,700$82,300$255,000
2017$172,700$82,300$255,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 18/ / Location : 5446 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps