5530 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5530 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
15924
Owner
JONES, SCOTT E ET UX
Total Market Value
$444,400
Appraisal
$444,400
PID
13861
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 19 RESIDUE PF 2/338
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$137,000$444,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$137,000$444,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, SCOTT E ET UX
Address5530 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$159,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 561/1
Sale Date08/24/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, SCOTT E ET UX$159,0001561/1 08/24/19950
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$150,0006499/448 05/12/19930
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $349,262
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement 1,536 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,312 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage1
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$137,000$444,400
2025$307,400$137,000$444,400
2025$307,400$137,000$444,400
2024$282,800$112,000$394,800
2024$282,800$112,000$394,800
2024$282,800$112,000$394,800
2024$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2022$282,800$117,000$399,800
2022$222,300$117,000$339,300
2022$222,300$117,000$339,300
2022$222,300$117,000$339,300
2021$222,300$117,000$339,300
2021$222,300$117,000$339,300
2021$222,300$117,000$339,300
2021$222,300$117,000$339,300
2020$209,300$82,000$291,300
2020$209,300$109,500$318,800
2020$209,300$109,500$318,800
2020$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$175,300$82,000$257,300
2018$175,300$82,000$257,300
2018$175,300$82,000$257,300
2018$175,300$82,000$257,300
2017$175,300$82,000$257,300
2017$175,300$82,000$257,300
2017$175,300$82,000$257,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$137,000$444,400
2025$307,400$137,000$444,400
2025$307,400$137,000$444,400
2024$282,800$112,000$394,800
2024$282,800$112,000$394,800
2024$282,800$112,000$394,800
2024$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2023$282,800$112,000$394,800
2022$282,800$117,000$399,800
2022$222,300$117,000$339,300
2022$222,300$117,000$339,300
2022$222,300$117,000$339,300
2021$222,300$117,000$339,300
2021$222,300$117,000$339,300
2021$222,300$117,000$339,300
2021$222,300$117,000$339,300
2020$209,300$82,000$291,300
2020$209,300$109,500$318,800
2020$209,300$109,500$318,800
2020$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$209,300$109,500$318,800
2019$175,300$82,000$257,300
2018$175,300$82,000$257,300
2018$175,300$82,000$257,300
2018$175,300$82,000$257,300
2017$175,300$82,000$257,300
2017$175,300$82,000$257,300
2017$175,300$82,000$257,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 19/ / Location : 5530 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps