5566 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5566 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
15925
Owner
BINGLER, SUSAN
Total Market Value
$551,000
Appraisal
$551,000
PID
13862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 20 PLAT DB 553/154
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,200$146,800$551,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,200$146,800$551,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBINGLER, SUSAN
Address5566 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1803
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0091/1
Sale Date04/10/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BINGLER, SUSAN $010091/10404/10/2019190000091
BINGLER, RICHARD GEORGE ET UX$254,00013700/0 06/21/20013700
PERKINS, TIMOTHY A ET UX$174,6221553/152 05/01/19950
DANIEL'S CONSTRUCTION INC$32,0001546/593 01/13/19950
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,391
Replacement Cost: $434,212
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area891
Fin Basement Area791
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
FFLFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
OVROverhang 29 29
BSMBasement 891 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   4,404 2,391

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL572.00 UNITS$13,1001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE364.00 UNITS$3,6001
OFFOFFICEAGABOVE GARAGE168.00 UNITS$3,4001
STGSTORAGECBCINDERBLOCK168.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,200$146,800$551,000
2025$404,200$146,800$551,000
2025$404,200$146,800$551,000
2024$363,800$121,800$485,600
2024$363,800$121,800$485,600
2024$363,800$121,800$485,600
2024$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2022$363,800$126,800$490,600
2022$295,500$126,800$422,300
2022$295,500$126,800$422,300
2022$295,500$126,800$422,300
2021$295,500$126,800$422,300
2021$295,500$126,800$422,300
2021$295,500$126,800$422,300
2021$295,500$126,800$422,300
2020$249,800$91,800$341,600
2020$249,900$119,300$369,200
2020$249,900$119,300$369,200
2020$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$238,100$91,800$329,900
2018$238,100$91,800$329,900
2018$238,100$91,800$329,900
2018$238,100$91,800$329,900
2017$238,100$91,800$329,900
2017$238,100$91,800$329,900
2017$238,100$91,800$329,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,200$146,800$551,000
2025$404,200$146,800$551,000
2025$404,200$146,800$551,000
2024$363,800$121,800$485,600
2024$363,800$121,800$485,600
2024$363,800$121,800$485,600
2024$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2023$363,800$121,800$485,600
2022$363,800$126,800$490,600
2022$295,500$126,800$422,300
2022$295,500$126,800$422,300
2022$295,500$126,800$422,300
2021$295,500$126,800$422,300
2021$295,500$126,800$422,300
2021$295,500$126,800$422,300
2021$295,500$126,800$422,300
2020$249,800$91,800$341,600
2020$249,900$119,300$369,200
2020$249,900$119,300$369,200
2020$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$249,900$119,300$369,200
2019$238,100$91,800$329,900
2018$238,100$91,800$329,900
2018$238,100$91,800$329,900
2018$238,100$91,800$329,900
2017$238,100$91,800$329,900
2017$238,100$91,800$329,900
2017$238,100$91,800$329,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 20/ / Location : 5566 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps