11452 LOFTY MAPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11452 LOFTY MAPLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 50/ B /
Acct#
15926
Owner
JEBSON, ROBERT CRAIG ET UX
Assessed Value
$563,600
Appraisal
$676,000
PID
13863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/35
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$224,700$676,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$451,300$224,700$676,000$112,300$563,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEBSON, ROBERT CRAIG ET UX
Address11452 LOFTY MAPLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8281
Sale Price$34,434
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0421/604
Sale Date09/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEBSON, ROBERT CRAIG ET UX$34,43400421/604 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,730
Replacement Cost: $576,112
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,110 2,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 2,110 0
OPROpen Porch 353 0
   6,193 3,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$224,700
Clean & Green Value$112,300
Clean & Green Acres16.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2160.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT40.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL4320.00 UNITS$4,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1600.00 UNITS$3,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$01
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$224,700$676,000
2025$451,300$224,700$676,000
2025$451,300$224,700$676,000
2024$432,100$180,200$612,300
2024$432,100$180,200$612,300
2024$432,100$180,200$612,300
2024$432,100$180,200$612,300
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300
2022$329,600$177,000$506,600
2022$329,600$177,000$506,600
2022$329,600$177,000$506,600
2022$329,600$177,000$506,600
2021$329,600$177,000$506,600
2021$329,600$177,000$506,600
2021$329,600$177,000$506,600
2021$329,600$177,000$506,600
2020$305,300$163,800$469,100
2020$305,300$163,800$469,100
2020$305,300$163,800$469,100
2020$305,300$163,800$469,100
2019$305,300$163,800$469,100
2019$305,300$163,800$469,100
2019$305,300$163,800$469,100
2019$305,300$163,800$469,100
2019$289,500$160,500$450,000
2018$289,500$160,500$450,000
2018$289,500$160,500$450,000
2018$289,500$160,500$450,000
2017$289,500$160,500$450,000
2017$289,500$160,500$450,000
2017$289,500$160,500$450,000

Assessment
2025$451,300$224,700$676,000$112,300$563,600
2025$451,300$224,700$676,000$112,300$563,600
2025$451,300$224,700$676,000$112,300$563,600
2024$432,100$180,200$612,300$89,900$522,000
2024$432,100$180,200$612,300$89,900$522,000
2024$432,100$180,200$612,300$89,900$522,000
2024$432,100$180,200$612,300$89,900$522,000
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300$89,900$522,000
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300$89,900$522,000
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300$89,900$522,000
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300$89,900$522,000
2023$432,100$180,200$612,300$89,900$522,000
2022$329,600$177,000$506,600$87,300$416,900
2022$329,600$177,000$506,600$87,300$416,900
2022$329,600$177,000$506,600$87,300$416,900
2022$329,600$177,000$506,600$87,300$416,900
2021$329,600$177,000$506,600$87,300$416,900
2021$329,600$177,000$506,600$87,300$416,900
2021$329,600$177,000$506,600$87,300$416,900
2021$329,600$177,000$506,600$87,300$416,900
2020$305,300$163,800$469,100$73,200$378,500
2020$305,300$163,800$469,100$73,200$378,500
2020$305,300$163,800$469,100$73,200$378,500
2020$305,300$163,800$469,100$163,800$469,100
2019$305,300$163,800$469,100$163,800$469,100
2019$305,300$163,800$469,100$163,800$469,100
2019$305,300$163,800$469,100$163,800$469,100
2019$305,300$163,800$469,100$163,800$469,100
2019$289,500$160,500$450,000$160,500$450,000
2018$289,500$160,500$450,000$160,500$450,000
2018$289,500$160,500$450,000$160,500$450,000
2018$289,500$160,500$450,000$160,500$450,000
2017$289,500$160,500$450,000$160,500$450,000
2017$289,500$160,500$450,000$160,500$450,000
2017$289,500$160,500$450,000$160,500$450,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 50/ B / Location : 11452 LOFTY MAPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps