12308 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12308 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ I 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15929
Owner
PORMERLEAU, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$389,700
Appraisal
$389,700
PID
13866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/272
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$123,600$389,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$123,600$389,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORMERLEAU, JOHN ET UX
Address12308 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5056
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5911/1
Sale Date10/07/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PORMERLEAU, JOHN ET UX$015911/10210/07/2016160005911
PORMERLEAU, JOHN ET AL$265,00013834/10107/15/2015150003834
JENKINS, ROGER $190,0001846/ 0102/27/2014140000846
VITIKACS, DEBRA A$117,9001664/618 11/24/19980
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$00414/53 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $294,240
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1036
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 460 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
   2,868 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$123,600$389,700
2025$266,100$123,600$389,700
2025$266,100$123,600$389,700
2024$257,300$93,600$350,900
2024$257,300$93,600$350,900
2024$257,300$93,600$350,900
2024$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2022$205,000$78,600$283,600
2022$205,000$78,600$283,600
2022$205,000$78,600$283,600
2022$205,000$78,600$283,600
2021$205,000$78,600$283,600
2021$205,000$78,600$283,600
2021$205,000$78,600$283,600
2021$205,000$78,600$283,600
2020$179,400$67,000$246,400
2020$179,400$67,000$246,400
2020$179,400$67,000$246,400
2020$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$163,200$63,700$226,900
2018$163,200$63,700$226,900
2018$163,200$63,700$226,900
2018$163,200$63,700$226,900
2017$163,200$63,700$226,900
2017$163,200$63,700$226,900
2017$163,200$63,700$226,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$123,600$389,700
2025$266,100$123,600$389,700
2025$266,100$123,600$389,700
2024$257,300$93,600$350,900
2024$257,300$93,600$350,900
2024$257,300$93,600$350,900
2024$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2023$257,300$93,600$350,900
2022$205,000$78,600$283,600
2022$205,000$78,600$283,600
2022$205,000$78,600$283,600
2022$205,000$78,600$283,600
2021$205,000$78,600$283,600
2021$205,000$78,600$283,600
2021$205,000$78,600$283,600
2021$205,000$78,600$283,600
2020$179,400$67,000$246,400
2020$179,400$67,000$246,400
2020$179,400$67,000$246,400
2020$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$179,400$67,000$246,400
2019$163,200$63,700$226,900
2018$163,200$63,700$226,900
2018$163,200$63,700$226,900
2018$163,200$63,700$226,900
2017$163,200$63,700$226,900
2017$163,200$63,700$226,900
2017$163,200$63,700$226,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ I 1/ 2/ / Location : 12308 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps