12186 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12186 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
20/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15932
Owner
MORRIS, MICHAEL B ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,000
Appraisal
$379,000
PID
13869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/328
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$138,600$379,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$138,600$379,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, MICHAEL B ET UX
Address12186 DROGHEDA MTN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2613
Sale Price$26,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 533/222
Sale Date07/06/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, MICHAEL B ET UX$26,0000533/222 07/06/19940
JENKINS, WILLIAM G ET UX$000/0 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,377
Replacement Cost: $273,165
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area981
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 981 981
FUSFinished Upper Story 396 396
BSMBasement 981 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,646 1,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$138,600$379,000
2025$240,400$138,600$379,000
2025$240,400$138,600$379,000
2024$227,400$108,600$336,000
2024$227,400$108,600$336,000
2024$227,400$108,600$336,000
2024$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2022$191,800$93,600$285,400
2022$191,800$93,600$285,400
2022$191,800$93,600$285,400
2022$191,800$93,600$285,400
2021$191,800$93,600$285,400
2021$191,800$93,600$285,400
2021$191,800$93,600$285,400
2021$191,800$93,600$285,400
2020$163,700$82,000$245,700
2020$163,700$82,000$245,700
2020$163,700$82,000$245,700
2020$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$78,700$242,400
2018$163,700$78,700$242,400
2018$163,700$78,700$242,400
2018$163,700$78,700$242,400
2017$163,700$78,700$242,400
2017$163,700$78,700$242,400
2017$163,700$78,700$242,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$138,600$379,000
2025$240,400$138,600$379,000
2025$240,400$138,600$379,000
2024$227,400$108,600$336,000
2024$227,400$108,600$336,000
2024$227,400$108,600$336,000
2024$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2023$242,800$108,600$351,400
2022$191,800$93,600$285,400
2022$191,800$93,600$285,400
2022$191,800$93,600$285,400
2022$191,800$93,600$285,400
2021$191,800$93,600$285,400
2021$191,800$93,600$285,400
2021$191,800$93,600$285,400
2021$191,800$93,600$285,400
2020$163,700$82,000$245,700
2020$163,700$82,000$245,700
2020$163,700$82,000$245,700
2020$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$82,000$245,700
2019$163,700$78,700$242,400
2018$163,700$78,700$242,400
2018$163,700$78,700$242,400
2018$163,700$78,700$242,400
2017$163,700$78,700$242,400
2017$163,700$78,700$242,400
2017$163,700$78,700$242,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 12186 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps