10571 CELESTINE ACRES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10571 CELESTINE ACRES
Parcel ID
19/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15933
Owner
CARPENTER, HARRY E III
Total Market Value
$385,100
Appraisal
$385,100
PID
13870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CELESTINE ACRES LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/33,34
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$124,800$385,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$124,800$385,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, HARRY E III
Address10571 CELESTINE ACRES
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2501
Sale Price$247,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2106/1
Sale Date05/06/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, HARRY E III$247,50012106/10105/06/2019190002106
STALLINGS, JAMES ET UX$220,00015704/0 06/29/20075704
DEANS, PATRICIA R$115,0001698/466 09/29/19990
FISHBACK, FRANKLIN E ET UX$105,2500451/802 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $301,318
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area1288
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   2,904 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$124,800$385,100
2025$260,300$124,800$385,100
2025$260,300$124,800$385,100
2024$248,600$94,800$343,400
2024$248,600$94,800$343,400
2024$248,600$94,800$343,400
2024$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2022$192,200$79,800$272,000
2022$192,200$79,800$272,000
2022$192,200$79,800$272,000
2022$192,200$79,800$272,000
2021$192,200$79,800$272,000
2021$192,200$79,800$272,000
2021$192,200$79,800$272,000
2021$192,200$79,800$272,000
2020$176,500$68,200$244,700
2020$176,500$68,200$244,700
2020$176,500$68,200$244,700
2020$176,500$68,200$244,700
2019$176,500$68,200$244,700
2019$176,500$68,200$244,700
2019$174,200$68,200$242,400
2019$174,200$68,200$242,400
2019$145,500$64,900$210,400
2018$145,500$64,900$210,400
2018$145,500$64,900$210,400
2018$145,500$64,900$210,400
2017$145,500$64,900$210,400
2017$145,500$64,900$210,400
2017$145,500$64,900$210,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$124,800$385,100
2025$260,300$124,800$385,100
2025$260,300$124,800$385,100
2024$248,600$94,800$343,400
2024$248,600$94,800$343,400
2024$248,600$94,800$343,400
2024$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2023$248,600$94,800$343,400
2022$192,200$79,800$272,000
2022$192,200$79,800$272,000
2022$192,200$79,800$272,000
2022$192,200$79,800$272,000
2021$192,200$79,800$272,000
2021$192,200$79,800$272,000
2021$192,200$79,800$272,000
2021$192,200$79,800$272,000
2020$176,500$68,200$244,700
2020$176,500$68,200$244,700
2020$176,500$68,200$244,700
2020$176,500$68,200$244,700
2019$176,500$68,200$244,700
2019$176,500$68,200$244,700
2019$174,200$68,200$242,400
2019$174,200$68,200$242,400
2019$145,500$64,900$210,400
2018$145,500$64,900$210,400
2018$145,500$64,900$210,400
2018$145,500$64,900$210,400
2017$145,500$64,900$210,400
2017$145,500$64,900$210,400
2017$145,500$64,900$210,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 10571 CELESTINE ACRES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps