10617 CELESTINE ACRES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10617 CELESTINE ACRES
Parcel ID
19/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15934
Owner
HILL, JAMES R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$369,500
Appraisal
$369,500
PID
13871
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CELESTINE ACRES LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/33, 34
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$132,300$369,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$132,300$369,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, JAMES R JR ET UX
Address10617 CELESTINE ACRES
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 511/324
Sale Date09/30/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, JAMES R JR ET UX$110,0000511/324 09/30/19930
TAYLOR, THOMAS G$25,0000503/786 06/30/19930
MORGAN, JON B$30,0000446/549 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $268,169
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 16 0
   2,608 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$132,300$369,500
2025$237,200$132,300$369,500
2025$237,200$132,300$369,500
2024$228,400$102,300$330,700
2024$228,400$102,300$330,700
2024$228,400$102,300$330,700
2024$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2022$170,400$87,300$257,700
2022$170,400$87,300$257,700
2022$170,400$87,300$257,700
2022$170,400$87,300$257,700
2021$170,400$87,300$257,700
2021$170,400$87,300$257,700
2021$170,400$87,300$257,700
2021$170,400$87,300$257,700
2020$157,800$75,700$233,500
2020$157,800$75,700$233,500
2020$157,800$75,700$233,500
2020$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$128,400$72,400$200,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$132,300$369,500
2025$237,200$132,300$369,500
2025$237,200$132,300$369,500
2024$228,400$102,300$330,700
2024$228,400$102,300$330,700
2024$228,400$102,300$330,700
2024$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2023$228,400$102,300$330,700
2022$170,400$87,300$257,700
2022$170,400$87,300$257,700
2022$170,400$87,300$257,700
2022$170,400$87,300$257,700
2021$170,400$87,300$257,700
2021$170,400$87,300$257,700
2021$170,400$87,300$257,700
2021$170,400$87,300$257,700
2020$157,800$75,700$233,500
2020$157,800$75,700$233,500
2020$157,800$75,700$233,500
2020$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$157,800$75,700$233,500
2019$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$128,400$72,400$200,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 10617 CELESTINE ACRES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps