10629 CELESTINE ACRES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10629 CELESTINE ACRES
Parcel ID
19/ G 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15935
Owner
HENRY, ROBERT L
Total Market Value
$431,000
Appraisal
$431,000
PID
13872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CELESTINE ACRES LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2,304
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$142,500$431,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$142,500$431,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, ROBERT L
Address10629 CELESTINE ACRES
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2502
Sale Price$18,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 535/542
Sale Date08/05/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENRY, ROBERT L$18,0000535/542 08/05/19940
PANCIONE, GARY L ET UX$28,5000459/276 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $309,872
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 1,144 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,576 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$142,500$431,000
2025$288,500$142,500$431,000
2025$288,500$142,500$431,000
2024$287,600$112,500$400,100
2024$287,600$112,500$400,100
2024$287,600$112,500$400,100
2024$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2022$210,000$97,500$307,500
2022$210,000$97,500$307,500
2022$214,700$97,500$312,200
2022$214,700$97,500$312,200
2021$214,700$97,500$312,200
2021$214,700$97,500$312,200
2021$214,700$97,500$312,200
2021$214,700$97,500$312,200
2020$203,300$85,900$289,200
2020$203,300$85,900$289,200
2020$203,300$85,900$289,200
2020$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$188,800$82,600$271,400
2018$188,800$82,600$271,400
2018$188,800$82,600$271,400
2018$188,800$82,600$271,400
2017$188,800$82,600$271,400
2017$188,800$82,600$271,400
2017$188,800$82,600$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$142,500$431,000
2025$288,500$142,500$431,000
2025$288,500$142,500$431,000
2024$287,600$112,500$400,100
2024$287,600$112,500$400,100
2024$287,600$112,500$400,100
2024$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2023$287,600$112,500$400,100
2022$210,000$97,500$307,500
2022$210,000$97,500$307,500
2022$214,700$97,500$312,200
2022$214,700$97,500$312,200
2021$214,700$97,500$312,200
2021$214,700$97,500$312,200
2021$214,700$97,500$312,200
2021$214,700$97,500$312,200
2020$203,300$85,900$289,200
2020$203,300$85,900$289,200
2020$203,300$85,900$289,200
2020$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$203,300$85,900$289,200
2019$188,800$82,600$271,400
2018$188,800$82,600$271,400
2018$188,800$82,600$271,400
2018$188,800$82,600$271,400
2017$188,800$82,600$271,400
2017$188,800$82,600$271,400
2017$188,800$82,600$271,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ G 1/ 4/ / Location : 10629 CELESTINE ACRES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps