10637 CELESTINE ACRES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10637 CELESTINE ACRES
Parcel ID
19/ G 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15936
Owner
PRINTZ, JACKSON T JR ADM
Total Market Value
$460,900
Appraisal
$460,900
PID
13873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CELESTINE ACRES LOT 5R PLAT CAB 2/304
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$167,400$460,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$167,400$460,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINTZ, JACKSON T JR ADM
Address9025 ELLENWOOD LN
FAIRFAX, VA 22032-1457
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0057/1
Sale Date03/21/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRINTZ, JACKSON T JR ADM $010057/10303/21/2022220000057
PRINTZ, JAMES DAVID$0173/0 05/15/200673
PRINTZ, WILLIAM T$26,0000515/677 11/16/19930
EDWARDS, MICHAEL C ET UX$32,0000453/530 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $329,828
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1550
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
BSMBasement 1,550 0
OPROpen Porch 275 0
   3,375 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$167,400$460,900
2025$293,500$167,400$460,900
2025$293,500$167,400$460,900
2024$285,300$131,200$416,500
2024$285,300$131,200$416,500
2024$285,300$131,200$416,500
2024$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2022$215,500$116,200$331,700
2022$215,500$116,200$331,700
2022$215,500$116,200$331,700
2022$215,500$116,200$331,700
2021$215,500$116,200$331,700
2021$215,500$116,200$331,700
2021$215,500$116,200$331,700
2021$215,500$116,200$331,700
2020$197,800$104,600$302,400
2020$197,800$104,600$302,400
2020$197,800$104,600$302,400
2020$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$167,200$101,300$268,500
2018$167,200$101,300$268,500
2018$167,200$101,300$268,500
2018$167,200$101,300$268,500
2017$167,200$101,300$268,500
2017$167,200$101,300$268,500
2017$167,200$101,300$268,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$167,400$460,900
2025$293,500$167,400$460,900
2025$293,500$167,400$460,900
2024$285,300$131,200$416,500
2024$285,300$131,200$416,500
2024$285,300$131,200$416,500
2024$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2023$285,300$131,200$416,500
2022$215,500$116,200$331,700
2022$215,500$116,200$331,700
2022$215,500$116,200$331,700
2022$215,500$116,200$331,700
2021$215,500$116,200$331,700
2021$215,500$116,200$331,700
2021$215,500$116,200$331,700
2021$215,500$116,200$331,700
2020$197,800$104,600$302,400
2020$197,800$104,600$302,400
2020$197,800$104,600$302,400
2020$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$197,800$104,600$302,400
2019$167,200$101,300$268,500
2018$167,200$101,300$268,500
2018$167,200$101,300$268,500
2018$167,200$101,300$268,500
2017$167,200$101,300$268,500
2017$167,200$101,300$268,500
2017$167,200$101,300$268,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ G 1/ 5/ / Location : 10637 CELESTINE ACRES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps