10626 CELESTINE ACRES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10626 CELESTINE ACRES
Parcel ID
19/ G 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
15938
Owner
KINCAID, DREW S
Total Market Value
$388,900
Appraisal
$388,900
PID
13875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CELESTINE ACRES LOT 7 PLAT CAB 2/304
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$125,100$388,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$125,100$388,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINCAID, DREW S
Address10626 CELESTINE ACRES
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$153,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7968/0
Sale Date09/27/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINCAID, DREW S$153,50017968/0 09/27/20027968
WHETSELL, JAMES W JR ET UX$114,5001619/232 09/10/19970
REINKE, KENNETH B ET UX$110,0000449/203 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $305,622
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area912
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
CPTCarport 378 0
DCKDeck 452 0
   3,422 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$125,100$388,900
2025$263,800$125,100$388,900
2025$263,800$125,100$388,900
2024$249,500$95,100$344,600
2024$249,500$95,100$344,600
2024$249,500$95,100$344,600
2024$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2022$192,800$80,100$272,900
2022$192,800$80,100$272,900
2022$192,800$80,100$272,900
2022$192,800$80,100$272,900
2021$192,800$80,100$272,900
2021$192,800$80,100$272,900
2021$192,800$80,100$272,900
2021$192,800$80,100$272,900
2020$175,800$68,500$244,300
2020$175,800$68,500$244,300
2020$175,800$68,500$244,300
2020$175,800$68,500$244,300
2019$159,700$68,500$228,200
2019$159,700$68,500$228,200
2019$159,700$68,500$228,200
2019$159,700$68,500$228,200
2019$131,000$65,200$196,200
2018$131,000$65,200$196,200
2018$131,000$65,200$196,200
2018$131,000$65,200$196,200
2017$131,000$65,200$196,200
2017$131,000$65,200$196,200
2017$131,000$65,200$196,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$125,100$388,900
2025$263,800$125,100$388,900
2025$263,800$125,100$388,900
2024$249,500$95,100$344,600
2024$249,500$95,100$344,600
2024$249,500$95,100$344,600
2024$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2023$249,500$95,100$344,600
2022$192,800$80,100$272,900
2022$192,800$80,100$272,900
2022$192,800$80,100$272,900
2022$192,800$80,100$272,900
2021$192,800$80,100$272,900
2021$192,800$80,100$272,900
2021$192,800$80,100$272,900
2021$192,800$80,100$272,900
2020$175,800$68,500$244,300
2020$175,800$68,500$244,300
2020$175,800$68,500$244,300
2020$175,800$68,500$244,300
2019$159,700$68,500$228,200
2019$159,700$68,500$228,200
2019$159,700$68,500$228,200
2019$159,700$68,500$228,200
2019$131,000$65,200$196,200
2018$131,000$65,200$196,200
2018$131,000$65,200$196,200
2018$131,000$65,200$196,200
2017$131,000$65,200$196,200
2017$131,000$65,200$196,200
2017$131,000$65,200$196,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ G 1/ 7/ / Location : 10626 CELESTINE ACRES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps