10602 CELESTINE ACRES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10602 CELESTINE ACRES
Parcel ID
19/ G 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
15939
Owner
FOLEY, CARRIE E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$363,100
Appraisal
$363,100
PID
13876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CELESTINE ACRES LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/33,34
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$119,300$363,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$119,300$363,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY, CARRIE E ET VIR
Address10602 CELESTINE ACRES
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3759/0
Sale Date04/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLEY, CARRIE E ET VIR$013759/0 04/27/20073759
FINCHAM, CARRIE E$01653/219 08/05/19980
FINCHAM, DON ALLEN ET UX$89,5500529/266 05/12/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$16,5000475/257 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $262,144
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
DCKDeck 276 0
   1,576 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL624.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$119,300$363,100
2025$243,800$119,300$363,100
2025$243,800$119,300$363,100
2024$229,400$89,300$318,700
2024$229,400$89,300$318,700
2024$229,400$89,300$318,700
2024$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2022$165,500$74,300$239,800
2022$165,500$74,300$239,800
2022$165,500$74,300$239,800
2022$165,500$74,300$239,800
2021$165,500$74,300$239,800
2021$165,500$74,300$239,800
2021$165,500$74,300$239,800
2021$165,500$74,300$239,800
2020$150,400$62,700$213,100
2020$150,400$62,700$213,100
2020$150,400$62,700$213,100
2020$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$121,100$59,400$180,500
2018$121,100$59,400$180,500
2018$121,100$59,400$180,500
2018$121,100$59,400$180,500
2017$121,100$59,400$180,500
2017$121,100$59,400$180,500
2017$121,100$59,400$180,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$119,300$363,100
2025$243,800$119,300$363,100
2025$243,800$119,300$363,100
2024$229,400$89,300$318,700
2024$229,400$89,300$318,700
2024$229,400$89,300$318,700
2024$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2023$229,400$89,300$318,700
2022$165,500$74,300$239,800
2022$165,500$74,300$239,800
2022$165,500$74,300$239,800
2022$165,500$74,300$239,800
2021$165,500$74,300$239,800
2021$165,500$74,300$239,800
2021$165,500$74,300$239,800
2021$165,500$74,300$239,800
2020$150,400$62,700$213,100
2020$150,400$62,700$213,100
2020$150,400$62,700$213,100
2020$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$150,400$62,700$213,100
2019$121,100$59,400$180,500
2018$121,100$59,400$180,500
2018$121,100$59,400$180,500
2018$121,100$59,400$180,500
2017$121,100$59,400$180,500
2017$121,100$59,400$180,500
2017$121,100$59,400$180,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ G 1/ 8/ / Location : 10602 CELESTINE ACRES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps