7500 OAK GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7500 OAK GROVE LN
Parcel ID
15/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15946
Owner
PENCE, DAVID A ET AL
Total Market Value
$471,200
Appraisal
$471,200
PID
13881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK GROVE SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/345
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$134,200$471,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$134,200$471,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENCE, DAVID A ET AL
Address7500 OAK GROVE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3209
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 453/565
Sale Date04/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENCE, DAVID A ET AL$185,0000453/565 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $379,604
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1722
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
DCKDeck 330 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,192 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$134,200$471,200
2025$337,000$134,200$471,200
2025$337,000$134,200$471,200
2024$324,700$119,200$443,900
2024$324,700$119,200$443,900
2024$324,700$119,200$443,900
2024$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2022$246,200$94,200$340,400
2022$246,200$94,200$340,400
2022$246,200$94,200$340,400
2022$246,200$94,200$340,400
2021$246,200$94,200$340,400
2021$246,200$94,200$340,400
2021$246,200$94,200$340,400
2021$246,200$94,200$340,400
2020$226,900$79,200$306,100
2020$226,900$79,200$306,100
2020$226,900$79,200$306,100
2020$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$199,700$79,200$278,900
2018$199,700$79,200$278,900
2018$199,700$79,200$278,900
2018$199,700$79,200$278,900
2017$199,700$79,200$278,900
2017$199,700$79,200$278,900
2017$199,700$79,200$278,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$134,200$471,200
2025$337,000$134,200$471,200
2025$337,000$134,200$471,200
2024$324,700$119,200$443,900
2024$324,700$119,200$443,900
2024$324,700$119,200$443,900
2024$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2023$324,700$119,200$443,900
2022$246,200$94,200$340,400
2022$246,200$94,200$340,400
2022$246,200$94,200$340,400
2022$246,200$94,200$340,400
2021$246,200$94,200$340,400
2021$246,200$94,200$340,400
2021$246,200$94,200$340,400
2021$246,200$94,200$340,400
2020$226,900$79,200$306,100
2020$226,900$79,200$306,100
2020$226,900$79,200$306,100
2020$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$226,900$79,200$306,100
2019$199,700$79,200$278,900
2018$199,700$79,200$278,900
2018$199,700$79,200$278,900
2018$199,700$79,200$278,900
2017$199,700$79,200$278,900
2017$199,700$79,200$278,900
2017$199,700$79,200$278,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 7500 OAK GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps