8002 OAK GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8002 OAK GROVE LN
Parcel ID
15/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15949
Owner
SMITH, LEE ANN
Total Market Value
$490,000
Appraisal
$490,000
PID
13884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK GROVE SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/345
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$148,900$490,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$148,900$490,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, LEE ANN
Address8002 OAK GROVE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3225
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4167/1
Sale Date08/04/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, LEE ANN$300,00014167/10108/04/2017170004167
RUSSELL, CAITLYN ET VIR$014618/ 0209/30/2014140004618
RUSSELL, RICKY LEE$75,00012894/0 05/15/20092894
PENCE, RICKY$33,9001607/206 04/21/19970
KILGORE, FRANK$03566/248 11/01/19950
STANLEY, CHESTER DALE$105,0003519/169 12/28/19930
KILGORE, FRANK$00414/176 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $353,715
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
DCKDeck 148 0
   1,848 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$148,900$490,000
2025$341,100$148,900$490,000
2025$341,100$148,900$490,000
2024$339,100$133,900$473,000
2024$339,100$133,900$473,000
2024$339,100$133,900$473,000
2024$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2022$244,200$108,900$353,100
2022$244,200$108,900$353,100
2022$244,200$108,900$353,100
2022$244,200$108,900$353,100
2021$244,200$108,900$353,100
2021$244,200$108,900$353,100
2021$244,200$108,900$353,100
2021$244,200$108,900$353,100
2020$222,900$93,900$316,800
2020$222,900$93,900$316,800
2020$222,900$93,900$316,800
2020$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$213,500$93,900$307,400
2018$189,900$93,900$283,800
2018$189,900$93,900$283,800
2018$189,900$93,900$283,800
2017$189,900$93,900$283,800
2017$188,900$93,900$282,800
2017$188,900$93,900$282,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$148,900$490,000
2025$341,100$148,900$490,000
2025$341,100$148,900$490,000
2024$339,100$133,900$473,000
2024$339,100$133,900$473,000
2024$339,100$133,900$473,000
2024$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2023$339,100$133,900$473,000
2022$244,200$108,900$353,100
2022$244,200$108,900$353,100
2022$244,200$108,900$353,100
2022$244,200$108,900$353,100
2021$244,200$108,900$353,100
2021$244,200$108,900$353,100
2021$244,200$108,900$353,100
2021$244,200$108,900$353,100
2020$222,900$93,900$316,800
2020$222,900$93,900$316,800
2020$222,900$93,900$316,800
2020$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$222,900$93,900$316,800
2019$213,500$93,900$307,400
2018$189,900$93,900$283,800
2018$189,900$93,900$283,800
2018$189,900$93,900$283,800
2017$189,900$93,900$283,800
2017$188,900$93,900$282,800
2017$188,900$93,900$282,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 8002 OAK GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps