5319 BEAR HOLLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5319 BEAR HOLLOW LN
Parcel ID
12/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15952
Owner
MAGEE, WILLIAM TR
Total Market Value
$624,800
Appraisal
$624,800
PID
13887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 4 PLAT CAB 7/668
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$196,500$624,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$196,500$624,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGEE, WILLIAM TR
Address45 HINSONS FORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-4134
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 1286/0
Sale Date02/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGEE, WILLIAM TR$061286/0 02/12/20041286
MAGEE, WILLIAM$605,00064046/0 06/17/20034046
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$410,00022940/0 03/24/20032940
LEEPSON, MARC AND JANNA M$000419/165 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $441,582
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2092
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,092 2,092
BSMBasement 2,092 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
   5,132 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$196,500$624,800
2025$428,300$196,500$624,800
2025$428,300$196,500$624,800
2024$419,100$168,000$587,100
2024$419,100$168,000$587,100
2024$419,100$168,000$587,100
2024$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2022$317,500$143,000$460,500
2022$317,500$143,000$460,500
2022$317,500$143,000$460,500
2022$317,500$143,000$460,500
2021$317,500$143,000$460,500
2021$317,500$143,000$460,500
2021$317,500$143,000$460,500
2021$317,500$143,000$460,500
2020$309,400$129,700$439,100
2020$309,400$129,700$439,100
2020$309,400$129,700$439,100
2020$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$279,100$128,000$407,100
2018$279,100$128,000$407,100
2018$279,100$128,000$407,100
2018$279,100$128,000$407,100
2017$279,100$128,000$407,100
2017$279,100$128,000$407,100
2017$279,100$128,000$407,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$196,500$624,800
2025$428,300$196,500$624,800
2025$428,300$196,500$624,800
2024$419,100$168,000$587,100
2024$419,100$168,000$587,100
2024$419,100$168,000$587,100
2024$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2023$419,100$168,000$587,100
2022$317,500$143,000$460,500
2022$317,500$143,000$460,500
2022$317,500$143,000$460,500
2022$317,500$143,000$460,500
2021$317,500$143,000$460,500
2021$317,500$143,000$460,500
2021$317,500$143,000$460,500
2021$317,500$143,000$460,500
2020$309,400$129,700$439,100
2020$309,400$129,700$439,100
2020$309,400$129,700$439,100
2020$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$309,400$129,700$439,100
2019$279,100$128,000$407,100
2018$279,100$128,000$407,100
2018$279,100$128,000$407,100
2018$279,100$128,000$407,100
2017$279,100$128,000$407,100
2017$279,100$128,000$407,100
2017$279,100$128,000$407,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 5319 BEAR HOLLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps