1600 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1600 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 18/ /
Acct#
15955
Owner
JACOBS, SCOTT
Total Market Value
$812,800
Appraisal
$812,800
PID
13890
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCH OF CHRIST
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
1.7470
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$480,400$812,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$480,400$812,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS, SCOTT
Address12923 FITZWATER DR

NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-2229
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5396/1
Sale Date11/07/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACOBS, SCOTT $500,00015396/10111/07/2025250005396
KILPATRICK, JAMES H ET ALS TEES$01199/515 11/27/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $361,824
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1920
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
BSMBasement 1,920 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   3,984 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$480,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$480,400$812,800
2025$332,400$480,400$812,800
2025$332,400$480,400$812,800
2024$330,400$436,800$767,200
2024$330,400$436,800$767,200
2024$330,400$436,800$767,200
2024$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2022$326,300$436,800$763,100
2022$326,300$436,800$763,100
2022$326,300$436,800$763,100
2022$326,300$436,800$763,100
2021$326,300$436,800$763,100
2021$326,300$436,800$763,100
2021$326,300$436,800$763,100
2021$326,300$436,800$763,100
2020$322,300$436,800$759,100
2020$322,300$436,800$759,100
2020$322,300$436,800$759,100
2020$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$349,400$671,700
2018$322,300$349,400$671,700
2018$322,300$349,400$671,700
2018$322,300$349,400$671,700
2017$322,300$349,400$671,700
2017$322,300$349,400$671,700
2017$322,300$349,400$671,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$480,400$812,800
2025$332,400$480,400$812,800
2025$332,400$480,400$812,800
2024$330,400$436,800$767,200
2024$330,400$436,800$767,200
2024$330,400$436,800$767,200
2024$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2023$330,400$436,800$767,200
2022$326,300$436,800$763,100
2022$326,300$436,800$763,100
2022$326,300$436,800$763,100
2022$326,300$436,800$763,100
2021$326,300$436,800$763,100
2021$326,300$436,800$763,100
2021$326,300$436,800$763,100
2021$326,300$436,800$763,100
2020$322,300$436,800$759,100
2020$322,300$436,800$759,100
2020$322,300$436,800$759,100
2020$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$436,800$759,100
2019$322,300$349,400$671,700
2018$322,300$349,400$671,700
2018$322,300$349,400$671,700
2018$322,300$349,400$671,700
2017$322,300$349,400$671,700
2017$322,300$349,400$671,700
2017$322,300$349,400$671,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 18/ / Location : 1600 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps