13169 LONGWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13169 LONGWOOD DR
Parcel ID
30/ I 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15956
Owner
VARNER, THOMAS W ET AL
Total Market Value
$418,300
Appraisal
$418,300
PID
13891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KERRINGTON SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/256
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$92,100$418,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$92,100$418,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARNER, THOMAS W ET AL
Address13169 LONGWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4858
Sale Price$10
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1155/1
Sale Date02/25/2020
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARNER, THOMAS W ET AL$1011155/10602/25/2020200001155
VARNER, THOMAS W TR ET ALS $014251/10207/29/2016160004251
VARNER, THOMAS W ET UX$0110460/0 09/29/200610460
VARNER, THOMAS W ET AL$339,90019777/0 09/13/20049777
FLAX, CHARLES C ET UX$214,50018620/0 12/21/20018620
PATTERSON, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$184,90014818/0 09/15/20004818
HICKERSON, DANIEL B$28,7001713/345 03/23/20000
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,739
Replacement Cost: $357,860
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area648
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,587 1,739

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$92,100$418,300
2025$326,200$92,100$418,300
2025$326,200$92,100$418,300
2024$312,700$92,100$404,800
2024$312,700$92,100$404,800
2024$312,700$92,100$404,800
2024$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2022$242,700$92,100$334,800
2022$242,700$92,100$334,800
2022$242,700$92,100$334,800
2022$242,700$92,100$334,800
2021$242,700$92,100$334,800
2021$242,700$92,100$334,800
2021$242,700$92,100$334,800
2021$242,700$92,100$334,800
2020$220,700$80,400$301,100
2020$220,700$80,400$301,100
2020$220,700$80,400$301,100
2020$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$209,900$62,200$272,100
2018$209,900$62,200$272,100
2018$209,900$62,200$272,100
2018$209,900$62,200$272,100
2017$209,900$62,200$272,100
2017$209,900$62,200$272,100
2017$209,900$62,200$272,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$92,100$418,300
2025$326,200$92,100$418,300
2025$326,200$92,100$418,300
2024$312,700$92,100$404,800
2024$312,700$92,100$404,800
2024$312,700$92,100$404,800
2024$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2023$312,700$92,100$404,800
2022$242,700$92,100$334,800
2022$242,700$92,100$334,800
2022$242,700$92,100$334,800
2022$242,700$92,100$334,800
2021$242,700$92,100$334,800
2021$242,700$92,100$334,800
2021$242,700$92,100$334,800
2021$242,700$92,100$334,800
2020$220,700$80,400$301,100
2020$220,700$80,400$301,100
2020$220,700$80,400$301,100
2020$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$220,700$80,400$301,100
2019$209,900$62,200$272,100
2018$209,900$62,200$272,100
2018$209,900$62,200$272,100
2018$209,900$62,200$272,100
2017$209,900$62,200$272,100
2017$209,900$62,200$272,100
2017$209,900$62,200$272,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ I 1/ 3/ / Location : 13169 LONGWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps