13151 LONGWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13151 LONGWOOD DR
Parcel ID
30/ I 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15957
Owner
HARDING, JUSTIN T ET UX
Total Market Value
$529,800
Appraisal
$529,800
PID
13892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KERRINGTON SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/256
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$93,400$529,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$93,400$529,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDING, JUSTIN T ET UX
Address13151 LONGWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4858
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2022/1
Sale Date04/15/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARDING, JUSTIN T ET UX$385,00012022/10104/15/2016160002022
WOLFE, LLOYD &$349,90011708/10104/07/2015150001708
CLEMMER, BURNELL A ET UX$165,0001575/236 03/18/19960
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT$185,0000569/329 12/15/19950
PIGNATARO, JOHN ET UX$197,0000438/756 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,546
Replacement Cost: $464,018
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1464
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
OVROverhang 102 102
BSMBasement 1,464 0
DCKDeck 332 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   4,860 2,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'912.00 UNITS$10,9001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$93,400$529,800
2025$436,400$93,400$529,800
2025$436,400$93,400$529,800
2024$409,700$93,400$503,100
2024$409,700$93,400$503,100
2024$409,700$93,400$503,100
2024$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2022$321,100$93,400$414,500
2022$321,100$93,400$414,500
2022$321,100$93,400$414,500
2022$321,100$93,400$414,500
2021$321,100$93,400$414,500
2021$321,100$93,400$414,500
2021$321,100$93,400$414,500
2021$321,100$93,400$414,500
2020$295,300$81,700$377,000
2020$295,300$81,700$377,000
2020$295,300$81,700$377,000
2020$295,300$81,700$377,000
2019$295,200$81,700$376,900
2019$295,200$81,700$376,900
2019$295,200$81,700$376,900
2019$295,200$81,700$376,900
2019$281,600$63,500$345,100
2018$281,600$63,500$345,100
2018$281,600$63,500$345,100
2018$281,600$63,500$345,100
2017$281,600$63,500$345,100
2017$281,600$63,500$345,100
2017$281,600$63,500$345,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$93,400$529,800
2025$436,400$93,400$529,800
2025$436,400$93,400$529,800
2024$409,700$93,400$503,100
2024$409,700$93,400$503,100
2024$409,700$93,400$503,100
2024$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2023$409,700$93,400$503,100
2022$321,100$93,400$414,500
2022$321,100$93,400$414,500
2022$321,100$93,400$414,500
2022$321,100$93,400$414,500
2021$321,100$93,400$414,500
2021$321,100$93,400$414,500
2021$321,100$93,400$414,500
2021$321,100$93,400$414,500
2020$295,300$81,700$377,000
2020$295,300$81,700$377,000
2020$295,300$81,700$377,000
2020$295,300$81,700$377,000
2019$295,200$81,700$376,900
2019$295,200$81,700$376,900
2019$295,200$81,700$376,900
2019$295,200$81,700$376,900
2019$281,600$63,500$345,100
2018$281,600$63,500$345,100
2018$281,600$63,500$345,100
2018$281,600$63,500$345,100
2017$281,600$63,500$345,100
2017$281,600$63,500$345,100
2017$281,600$63,500$345,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ I 1/ 4/ / Location : 13151 LONGWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps