13127 LONGWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13127 LONGWOOD DR
Parcel ID
30/ I 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15958
Owner
DEJARNETTE, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,200
Appraisal
$448,200
PID
13893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KERRINGTON SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/256
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$87,700$448,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$87,700$448,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJARNETTE, DAVID L ET UX
Address13127 LONGWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4858
Sale Price$167,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 601/753
Sale Date02/18/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJARNETTE, DAVID L ET UX$167,0001601/753 02/18/19970
CULVER, GERMAN P ET UX$185,0000441/130 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $400,481
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1062
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,082 1,082
FFLFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
BSMBasement 1,062 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 118 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,112 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$87,700$448,200
2025$360,500$87,700$448,200
2025$360,500$87,700$448,200
2024$342,200$87,700$429,900
2024$342,200$87,700$429,900
2024$342,200$87,700$429,900
2024$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2022$264,400$87,700$352,100
2022$264,400$87,700$352,100
2022$264,400$87,700$352,100
2022$264,400$87,700$352,100
2021$264,400$87,700$352,100
2021$264,400$87,700$352,100
2021$264,400$87,700$352,100
2021$264,400$87,700$352,100
2020$242,500$76,000$318,500
2020$242,500$76,000$318,500
2020$242,500$76,000$318,500
2020$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$230,500$57,800$288,300
2018$230,500$57,800$288,300
2018$230,500$57,800$288,300
2018$230,500$57,800$288,300
2017$230,500$57,800$288,300
2017$230,500$57,800$288,300
2017$230,500$57,800$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$87,700$448,200
2025$360,500$87,700$448,200
2025$360,500$87,700$448,200
2024$342,200$87,700$429,900
2024$342,200$87,700$429,900
2024$342,200$87,700$429,900
2024$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2023$342,200$87,700$429,900
2022$264,400$87,700$352,100
2022$264,400$87,700$352,100
2022$264,400$87,700$352,100
2022$264,400$87,700$352,100
2021$264,400$87,700$352,100
2021$264,400$87,700$352,100
2021$264,400$87,700$352,100
2021$264,400$87,700$352,100
2020$242,500$76,000$318,500
2020$242,500$76,000$318,500
2020$242,500$76,000$318,500
2020$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$242,500$76,000$318,500
2019$230,500$57,800$288,300
2018$230,500$57,800$288,300
2018$230,500$57,800$288,300
2018$230,500$57,800$288,300
2017$230,500$57,800$288,300
2017$230,500$57,800$288,300
2017$230,500$57,800$288,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ I 1/ 5/ / Location : 13127 LONGWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps