13125 LONGWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13125 LONGWOOD DR
Parcel ID
30/ I 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15959
Owner
MEIXNER, RICHARD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,800
Appraisal
$533,800
PID
13894
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KERRINGTON SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/256
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$95,300$533,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$95,300$533,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEIXNER, RICHARD C ET UX
Address13125 LONGWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5000/1
Sale Date10/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEIXNER, RICHARD C ET UX$420,00015000/10110/01/2018180005000
MCCAWLEY, EDWARD ET UX$389,90011502/10103/24/2017170001502
MEALIA, JOHN E JR$200,00012405/0 05/10/20102405
THOMPSON, JOHN &$167,0001559/65 07/28/19950
HULL, LAWRENCE S AND TERESA G$182,5000433/413 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $463,655
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,508 0
DCKDeck 308 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   4,554 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1300.00 UNITS$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$95,300$533,800
2025$438,500$95,300$533,800
2025$438,500$95,300$533,800
2024$428,100$95,300$523,400
2024$428,100$95,300$523,400
2024$428,100$95,300$523,400
2024$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2022$332,900$95,300$428,200
2022$332,900$95,300$428,200
2022$332,900$95,300$428,200
2022$332,900$95,300$428,200
2021$332,900$95,300$428,200
2021$332,900$95,300$428,200
2021$332,900$95,300$428,200
2021$332,900$95,300$428,200
2020$309,900$83,600$393,500
2020$309,900$83,600$393,500
2020$309,900$83,600$393,500
2020$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2018$301,000$65,400$366,400
2018$301,000$65,400$366,400
2018$301,000$65,400$366,400
2017$301,000$65,400$366,400
2017$301,000$65,400$366,400
2017$250,700$65,400$316,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$95,300$533,800
2025$438,500$95,300$533,800
2025$438,500$95,300$533,800
2024$428,100$95,300$523,400
2024$428,100$95,300$523,400
2024$428,100$95,300$523,400
2024$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2023$428,100$95,300$523,400
2022$332,900$95,300$428,200
2022$332,900$95,300$428,200
2022$332,900$95,300$428,200
2022$332,900$95,300$428,200
2021$332,900$95,300$428,200
2021$332,900$95,300$428,200
2021$332,900$95,300$428,200
2021$332,900$95,300$428,200
2020$309,900$83,600$393,500
2020$309,900$83,600$393,500
2020$309,900$83,600$393,500
2020$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2019$309,900$83,600$393,500
2018$301,000$65,400$366,400
2018$301,000$65,400$366,400
2018$301,000$65,400$366,400
2017$301,000$65,400$366,400
2017$301,000$65,400$366,400
2017$250,700$65,400$316,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ I 1/ 6/ / Location : 13125 LONGWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps