13142 LONGWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13142 LONGWOOD DR
Parcel ID
30/ I 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
15960
Owner
GRIMSLEY, OLLIE J III ET UX
Total Market Value
$504,600
Appraisal
$504,600
PID
13895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KERRINGTON SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PLAT CAB 1/256
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$96,100$504,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$96,100$504,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMSLEY, OLLIE J III ET UX
Address13142 LONGWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4858
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0896/1
Sale Date02/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIMSLEY, OLLIE J III ET UX$325,00010896/10102/22/2017170000896
EVANS, WILLIAM M ET UX$343,000112932/0 12/01/200412932
STEINEBACH, GLORIA ET ALS$0151/0 04/22/200451
EVANS, GAIL VIRGINIA$232,5000147/0 01/07/2002147
SHARMA, RAJ KUMAR ET UX$201,0380436/46 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $449,500
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1530
Fin Basement Area490
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,530 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   4,394 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$96,100$504,600
2025$408,500$96,100$504,600
2025$408,500$96,100$504,600
2024$382,200$96,100$478,300
2024$382,200$96,100$478,300
2024$382,200$96,100$478,300
2024$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2022$295,300$96,100$391,400
2022$295,300$96,100$391,400
2022$280,100$96,100$376,200
2022$280,100$96,100$376,200
2021$280,100$96,100$376,200
2021$280,100$96,100$376,200
2021$280,100$96,100$376,200
2021$280,100$96,100$376,200
2020$258,400$84,400$342,800
2020$258,400$84,400$342,800
2020$258,400$84,400$342,800
2020$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$69,500$327,900
2018$250,700$66,200$316,900
2018$250,700$66,200$316,900
2018$250,700$66,200$316,900
2017$250,700$66,200$316,900
2017$249,300$66,200$315,500
2017$253,600$66,200$319,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$96,100$504,600
2025$408,500$96,100$504,600
2025$408,500$96,100$504,600
2024$382,200$96,100$478,300
2024$382,200$96,100$478,300
2024$382,200$96,100$478,300
2024$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2023$382,200$96,100$478,300
2022$295,300$96,100$391,400
2022$295,300$96,100$391,400
2022$280,100$96,100$376,200
2022$280,100$96,100$376,200
2021$280,100$96,100$376,200
2021$280,100$96,100$376,200
2021$280,100$96,100$376,200
2021$280,100$96,100$376,200
2020$258,400$84,400$342,800
2020$258,400$84,400$342,800
2020$258,400$84,400$342,800
2020$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$84,400$342,800
2019$258,400$69,500$327,900
2018$250,700$66,200$316,900
2018$250,700$66,200$316,900
2018$250,700$66,200$316,900
2017$250,700$66,200$316,900
2017$249,300$66,200$315,500
2017$253,600$66,200$319,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ I 1/ 8/ / Location : 13142 LONGWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps