13189 LONGWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13189 LONGWOOD DR
Parcel ID
30/ I 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15962
Owner
MORTON, CLARA M ET AL
Total Market Value
$435,400
Appraisal
$435,400
PID
13897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KERRINGTON SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/256
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$92,400$435,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$92,400$435,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, CLARA M ET AL
Address13189 LONGWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4858
Sale Price$260,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4226/1
Sale Date07/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, CLARA M ET AL$260,90014226/10107/28/2016160004226
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY FSB $191,16017435/10512/31/2015150007435
WILLIAMS, JAMES M$205,00013435/0 07/01/20103435
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$287,28211415/0 03/19/20101415
MAJORS, JIMMY A ET UX$150,0001646/6 06/02/19980
NELSON, THOMAS RANDOLPH ET UX$162,5000459/763 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $389,721
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area924
Fin Basement Area924
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 924 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   3,638 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$92,400$435,400
2025$343,000$92,400$435,400
2025$343,000$92,400$435,400
2024$323,700$92,400$416,100
2024$323,700$92,400$416,100
2024$323,700$92,400$416,100
2024$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2022$248,500$92,400$340,900
2022$248,500$92,400$340,900
2022$248,500$92,400$340,900
2022$248,500$92,400$340,900
2021$248,500$92,400$340,900
2021$248,500$92,400$340,900
2021$248,500$92,400$340,900
2021$248,500$92,400$340,900
2020$228,300$80,700$309,000
2020$228,300$80,700$309,000
2020$228,300$80,700$309,000
2020$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$207,700$62,500$270,200
2018$207,700$62,500$270,200
2018$207,700$62,500$270,200
2018$207,700$62,500$270,200
2017$207,700$62,500$270,200
2017$207,700$62,500$270,200
2017$207,700$62,500$270,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$92,400$435,400
2025$343,000$92,400$435,400
2025$343,000$92,400$435,400
2024$323,700$92,400$416,100
2024$323,700$92,400$416,100
2024$323,700$92,400$416,100
2024$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2023$323,700$92,400$416,100
2022$248,500$92,400$340,900
2022$248,500$92,400$340,900
2022$248,500$92,400$340,900
2022$248,500$92,400$340,900
2021$248,500$92,400$340,900
2021$248,500$92,400$340,900
2021$248,500$92,400$340,900
2021$248,500$92,400$340,900
2020$228,300$80,700$309,000
2020$228,300$80,700$309,000
2020$228,300$80,700$309,000
2020$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$228,300$80,700$309,000
2019$207,700$62,500$270,200
2018$207,700$62,500$270,200
2018$207,700$62,500$270,200
2018$207,700$62,500$270,200
2017$207,700$62,500$270,200
2017$207,700$62,500$270,200
2017$207,700$62,500$270,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ I 1/ 2/ / Location : 13189 LONGWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps