18256 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18256 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ M 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15963
Owner
CHEATLE, NICOLE H
Total Market Value
$496,700
Appraisal
$496,700
PID
13898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP ESTATES LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/283,284 PLAT DB 561/549
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$130,400$496,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$130,400$496,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEATLE, NICOLE H
Address17376 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$426,756
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12249/0
Sale Date11/16/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHEATLE, NICOLE H$426,756112249/0 11/16/200612249
1300 LLC$0210976/0 10/13/200610976
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0210975/0 10/13/200610975
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$135,00016531/0 06/03/20056531
MARLOW, RANDAL S ET UX$29,0001696/510 09/10/19990
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$00407/6 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $398,104
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1054
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,054 1,054
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 506 354
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,054 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   4,218 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$130,400$496,700
2025$366,300$130,400$496,700
2025$366,300$130,400$496,700
2024$360,200$99,600$459,800
2024$360,200$99,600$459,800
2024$360,200$99,600$459,800
2024$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2022$270,700$99,600$370,300
2022$270,700$99,600$370,300
2022$270,700$99,600$370,300
2022$270,700$99,600$370,300
2021$270,700$99,600$370,300
2021$270,700$99,600$370,300
2021$270,700$99,600$370,300
2021$270,700$99,600$370,300
2020$250,300$85,300$335,600
2020$250,300$85,300$335,600
2020$250,300$85,300$335,600
2020$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$236,600$81,300$317,900
2018$236,600$81,300$317,900
2018$236,600$81,300$317,900
2018$236,600$81,300$317,900
2017$236,600$81,300$317,900
2017$236,600$81,300$317,900
2017$236,600$81,300$317,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$130,400$496,700
2025$366,300$130,400$496,700
2025$366,300$130,400$496,700
2024$360,200$99,600$459,800
2024$360,200$99,600$459,800
2024$360,200$99,600$459,800
2024$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2023$360,200$99,600$459,800
2022$270,700$99,600$370,300
2022$270,700$99,600$370,300
2022$270,700$99,600$370,300
2022$270,700$99,600$370,300
2021$270,700$99,600$370,300
2021$270,700$99,600$370,300
2021$270,700$99,600$370,300
2021$270,700$99,600$370,300
2020$250,300$85,300$335,600
2020$250,300$85,300$335,600
2020$250,300$85,300$335,600
2020$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$250,300$85,300$335,600
2019$236,600$81,300$317,900
2018$236,600$81,300$317,900
2018$236,600$81,300$317,900
2018$236,600$81,300$317,900
2017$236,600$81,300$317,900
2017$236,600$81,300$317,900
2017$236,600$81,300$317,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ M 1/ 1/ / Location : 18256 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps