18252 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18252 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ M 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15964
Owner
SIEMERS, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,000
Appraisal
$505,000
PID
13899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP ESTATES LOT 2 PLAT DB 561/549
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$137,000$505,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$137,000$505,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEMERS, DAVID ET UX
Address18252 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8042
Sale Price$341,333
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2541/1
Sale Date05/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIEMERS, DAVID ET UX $341,33312541/10105/28/2019190002541
DAIGLE, CANDACE R $016193/10210/29/2015150006193
STEARNS, HEATH A ET AL$399,90016912/0 06/13/20056912
MARLOW, RANDAL S ET UX$30,0001561/546 08/31/19950
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$00407/6 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $415,175
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2100
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
BSMBasement 2,100 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   4,760 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$137,000$505,000
2025$368,000$137,000$505,000
2025$368,000$137,000$505,000
2024$356,400$106,200$462,600
2024$356,400$106,200$462,600
2024$356,400$106,200$462,600
2024$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2022$276,100$106,200$382,300
2022$276,100$106,200$382,300
2022$276,100$106,200$382,300
2022$276,100$106,200$382,300
2021$276,100$106,200$382,300
2021$276,100$106,200$382,300
2021$276,100$106,200$382,300
2021$276,100$106,200$382,300
2020$248,900$91,900$340,800
2020$248,900$91,900$340,800
2020$248,900$91,900$340,800
2020$248,900$91,900$340,800
2019$248,900$91,900$340,800
2019$228,000$91,900$319,900
2019$228,000$91,900$319,900
2019$228,000$91,900$319,900
2019$206,100$87,900$294,000
2018$206,100$87,900$294,000
2018$206,100$87,900$294,000
2018$206,100$87,900$294,000
2017$206,100$87,900$294,000
2017$206,100$87,900$294,000
2017$206,100$87,900$294,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$137,000$505,000
2025$368,000$137,000$505,000
2025$368,000$137,000$505,000
2024$356,400$106,200$462,600
2024$356,400$106,200$462,600
2024$356,400$106,200$462,600
2024$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2023$356,400$106,200$462,600
2022$276,100$106,200$382,300
2022$276,100$106,200$382,300
2022$276,100$106,200$382,300
2022$276,100$106,200$382,300
2021$276,100$106,200$382,300
2021$276,100$106,200$382,300
2021$276,100$106,200$382,300
2021$276,100$106,200$382,300
2020$248,900$91,900$340,800
2020$248,900$91,900$340,800
2020$248,900$91,900$340,800
2020$248,900$91,900$340,800
2019$248,900$91,900$340,800
2019$228,000$91,900$319,900
2019$228,000$91,900$319,900
2019$228,000$91,900$319,900
2019$206,100$87,900$294,000
2018$206,100$87,900$294,000
2018$206,100$87,900$294,000
2018$206,100$87,900$294,000
2017$206,100$87,900$294,000
2017$206,100$87,900$294,000
2017$206,100$87,900$294,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ M 1/ 2/ / Location : 18252 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps